BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP
I would appreciate photos for this page from the 1980s & 1990s and earlier please
CH. SYON DREAM COME TRUE
Reg: 4100079864 Born 9th february 2002
Sire: Gaycrest Aristocrat
Dam; Sunnyroe Army
Owner: Mrs C. Ross
Best Australian Bred Toy Group
Cavalier king Charles Spaniel
Lismore & District Kennel club 26th June 2005
CH. NDOLGE COLLECTORS ITEM
Reg: 4100061437 Born 24th October 2000
Sire: GR. Ch. Alhambra Oliver Reed
Dam: Ch. Espaneire Out Of The Box (Imp.NZ)
Owner: J & Mrs T Sharpe
Best Aus. Bred Gundog Group
English Springer Spaniel
Lismore & District Kennel club 25th June 2005
GR. CH. JONDOLYN OUTRAGEOUS
Reg: 4100065578 born 8th January 2001
Sire: (ImpUSA) Am.&Can. Ch Daktari Apogee Valarium
Dam: Ch. Jondolyn Celebrity
Owner: Rev.J. & Mrs G. Drayton
Best Aus. Bred Non Sporting Minature Poodle
Lismore & District Kennel club 26th June 2005
CH. WILLEMSTADT THOR
Reg: 3100109099 Born 7th November 2002
Sire: Willemstadt Hussan
Dam: Willemstadt Nikita
Owner: Hoffmann-Wilton Ms F
Best exhibit& Australian Utility Group (Rottweiler)
RNSWCC Complex fundraising Committee ABC Show
29th October 2005
CH KIMTASH MAGIC KINGDOM
Reg: 2100184231 Born 31st March 2004
Sire: Kimtash dream Come True
Dam: Kimtash Beauty Queen
Owner: P. Davis
Best Australian Bred Working Group (Collie)
Junee Kennel Club 3rd June 2006

WILLGARET THISISMITHONG
Reg: 2100197194 Born 1st November 2004
Sire: Gibbgran Jokstrap
Dam: Ch Wilgaret Pot Pourri
Owner: W & B Solomon
Best Australian bred Hound Group (Beagle)
Junee kennel Club 3rd June 2006
CH ZILIAM DOYA KNOW BANJO
Reg: 2100157345 born 17th January 2003
Sire: Ch/Dutch Ch Braperemi Whatshisname
Dam: Braperemi Mary
Owner: EA Pennesi
Australian Bred Terrier Group (Jack Russell)
Junee Kennel Club 4th June 2006
KRIKKA LIGH MY FIRE
Reg: 3100127219 Born 26th November 2003
Sire: Gr Ch Krikka Hot Gossip
Dam: Ch Krikka Dressed in Blue
Owner: Krikka kennels
Best Australian Gun Dog Group (German Short Haired Pointer)
Junee Kenel Club 4th June 2006
CH KARENDA SHOWLAD
Reg: 7100013862 Born 10th April 2004
Sire: Ch Jokita Tiny Snobear
 
Dam: Ch Napaj Sylva Lady
Breeder Owner: Mr W & Mrs B Nielsen
Best Australian Non Sporting Group ( Japanese Spitz)
Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club 8th July 2006
CH PRICEWEY BILLY FLYNN
Reg: 7100011916 Born 25th February 2003
Sire: Ch Vladyn Silver Phantom
 
Dam: Ch Pricewey Persian Punch
Breeder: M Price
Owner: M Price & N Newet
Australian Working Dog Group (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club 8th July 2006
CH DAYKENE FUNNY AREN'T I ET
Reg: 9100004476 Born 1st May 2003
Sire: Ch Tukeglen Ticket To Ride
Dam: Ch. Daykeyne Kausin Kaos
Breeder : Miss T Buckley & Mrs L Buckley
Owner: GK & J Blyth/T Buckley
Best Exhibit & Aust. Bred Gundog group ( Pointer)
Tasmanian Ladies Kennel club 8th July 2006
CH SUTHANLITES ALEC FAME
Reg: 410065964 Born 17th January 2001
Sire: AM/CAN/GR CH Innisfrees Alexander (imp USA
Dam: Ch Suthanlites Hilily Hilo
Owner:
 Morris M
Best Australian Bred In Group (Siberian Husky)
Novocastrian ladies Canine Ass. 10th march 2007
Evening Show
GR CH  NAHEMJA ODO HIRSCH
Reg: 2100152527 Born 30th October 2002
Sire: Gr Ch Nahemja Elijah Addington
Dam: Ch Nahemja Edwina Prunella
Owner:Beves/Estatheo B&N
Best Australian Bred In Group (Lhasa Apso)
Novocastrian ladies Canine Ass. 10th march 2007
Day Show
CH TALFRYN SOPHIES CHOICE CDX
Reg: 2100151463 Born 21st November 2002
Sire: Gr Ch Divani Just a Dash
Dam: Ch talfryn picture Perfect
Owner: Cagnacci L
Best Australian Bred Gundog Group (Weimaraner)
Bellinger river Agricultural Ass Ltd 12th may 2007
MONDERICK TAKIN TSCENE
Reg. 2100224374 Born 1st January 2006
Sire: Gr Ch Glenalban Apolo
Dam: Ch slipstream Steal Tscene
Owner F Roberts
Best Aus. Bred Hound Group
Best Runner Up Hound Group
Best Australian bred All Breeds (Whippet)
Bellinger River Agricultural Ass. Ltd 12th may 2007
PORTSTAFF MAGGIES GIFT
Reg: 2100199850 Born 28th December 2004
Sire: Ch Kelyajess Darcy Blue
Dam: Gr Ch Portstaff Chesa Clown
Owner: S & D Chant
Owner: Cagnacci L
Best Australian Bred Terrier Group (Staffordshire Bull Terrier))
Bellinger river Agricultural Ass Ltd 12th may 2007
CH BRASHELLE BACK CHAT
Reg: 21001120294 Born 15th April 2001
Sire: Gr Ch Daydream Darien
Dam: Ch Brashelle Thelast Hoorah
Owner: R Thomas
Best Australian Bred Working Group ( Shetland Sheepdog)
ACT Canine Ass. INC Amenities Ch. Show 9th June 2007
GR CH VANSTAFF BLACK JACK CD
Reg: 2100153951 Born 23rd December 2002
Sire: Ch Cherabah ironside
Dam: Gr Ch Vanstaff Black Label
Owner: L Kuipers & A Van Kleeff
Best Australian Bred Terrier Group ( Staffordshire Bull Terrier)
ACT Canine Ass. INC Amenities Ch. Show8th June 2007
CH AUSLANDER THE ARCHANGEL
Reg: 2100185894 Born 21st April 2004
Sire: Ch Auslander Mood Indigo
Dam: Ch Auslander Ulyra Violet
Owner: R Bacich/P Williams
Best Australian Bred Utility Group (Dobermann)
ACT Canine Ass. INC Amenities Ch. Show8th June 2007
CH NEDERHUND KATJAS KOSHKA
Reg: 9100005335 Born 25th June 2004
Sire: Bargeway Hurrican ET (Imp UK)
Dam: Ch Nederhund Canukatja
Owner: J Cottee
Best Australian Bred & Runner Up Non Sporting Group  (Keeshond)
ACT Canine Ass. INC Amenities Ch. Show 9th June 2007
BONTRIEVE ANIMAL MAGIC
Reg: 4100132205 Born 8th April 2006
Sire: ch Shomara Animal Magnetism
Dam: Ch Bontrieve Mollies Dolly
Owner: JI Higgins
Best Aus Bred &Exhibit Non Sporting Group (Shih Tzu)
Coonabarabran Kennel Club 22nd June 2007
CH AVIVA HOODOO GURU
Reg: 2100188203 Born 9th May 2004
Sire: Gr Ch Seistan's Heart Y'Beat (Imp USA)
Dam: Ch Aviva Broknhearted Melody (AI)
Owner: Stevens/Sweeney
Best Aus. Bred & Best exhibit Hound Group (Afghan Hound)
Coonabarabran Kennel Club 22nd June 2007
CH TRISETTER MOPSI BRIGGS
Reg: 3100163026 Born 31st December 2005
Sire: Ch Satinapride Piston Proud X
Dam: Ch Hollyhaven Break Every Rule (Imp USA)
Owner: Markey/Trisetter kennels
Best in Show All Breeds 23rd June 2007 (Mrs E Benson)
Best Aus Bred Toy Group &Runner Up In Show All Breeds (Pug)
Coonabarabran Kennel Club 24th June 2007 (Mrs H Cramer)
THELDAROY EZY TO LUV ME (iid)
Reg: 4100121912 Born 10th May 2005
Sire: Fidelis Esaiais (Imp Fin)
Dam: Ch fidelis Gratia Finnica (Imp Fin)
Owner: L & R Sear
Best Aus. Bred Working Dog Group (Finnish Lapphund)
Coonabarabran Kennel Club 23rd June 2007
CAIRNWARRA CRAGBINDI
Reg: 2100224356 Born 13th february 2006
Sire: Balbridie Brodeah
Dam: Cairnwarra Craganna
Owner: Mrs NE Black
Best Australian Bred & Runner Up Terrier Group (Cairn Terrier)
Coonabarabran Kennel Club 24th June 2007
CH ATAKARNA TANNER
REG: 2100171581 Born 9th September 2003
Sire: Ch Lenaven The Mask
Dam: Ch Atakarna Take A Chance
Owner: Ferguson/Kop
Best Australian & Exhibit Utility Group (Dobermann)
Coonabarabran Kennel Club 23rd June 2007
CAIRNWARRA CRAGBINDI
Reg: 2100224356 Born 13th february 2006
Sire: Balbridie Brodeah
Dam: Cairnwarra Craganna
Owner: Mrs NE Black
Best Australian Bred & Runner Up Terrier Group (Cairn Terrier)
Coonabarabran Kennel Club 24th June 2007
GR CH. DEFERLEE STAR OF THERINGS
Reg: 21001152266 Born 31st May 2001
Sire: Ch. Silverspring Highway Star
Dam: Tanalith Reed My Lips
Owner: L Corbett
Best Exhibit Gun Dog Group & Best Exhibit in Show All Breeds (English Springer Spaniel)
Coonabarabran Kennel Club 24th June 2007
CH AZUDANCE ON BROADWAY
Reg: 2100197620 Born 30th September 2004
Sire: Gr Am Ch Wilkommen Latest Addition (Can)
Dam: Ch Stephdie High Class
Owner: Lauder Miss M
Best Australian Bred Gundog Group ( English Springer)
Best Aus. Bred in Show
Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club 2nd December 2007
GR CH WILLEMSTADT TYSON
Reg: 3100109098 Born 7th November 202
Sire: Willemstadt Hussan
Dam: Willemstadt Nitika
Owner: King J/ Scels R
Best Australian Bred Utility Group ( Rottweiler)
Lismore & District Kennel Club 27th June 2008
GR CH. DEFERLEE STAR OF THERINGS
Reg: 21001152266 Born 31st May 2001
Sire: Ch. Silverspring Highway Star
Dam: Tanalith Reed My Lips
Owner: L Corbett
Best Aus Gun Dog Group & Show (English Springer Spaniel)
Lismore & District kennel Club 27th June 2008
GR. CH. OCHAYE EMPIRE BUILDER
Reg: 410096421 Born 24th May 2003
Sire: Gr Ch Ochaye My Blue Heaven
Dam: Tamani Raven A Fyre
Owner: TD Thomas
Best Austalian Bred & Working Dog Group ( Collie Rough)
Lismore & District Kennel Club 28th June 2008
CHINOIS RUMOR AT ACACIA
Reg: 2100256645 Born 25th July 2007
Sire: Ch Zalex Beautiful Norwegian Lover Boy (imp Norway)
Dam:Chinois Hot Gossip
Owner: Bardsley L/ Kemp M
Best Australian Bred Toy Group ( Chinese Crested)
Lismore & District Kennel Club 28th June 2008
CHINOIS RUMOR AT ACACIA
Reg: 2100256645 Born 25th July 2007
Sire: Ch Zalex Beautiful Norwegian Lover Boy (imp Norway)
Dam:Chinois Hot Gossip
Owner: Bardsley L/ Kemp M
Best Australian Bred Toy Group ( Chinese Crested)
Lismore & District Kennel Club 28th June 2008
VALGARDEN NELLIE MELBA
Reg: 4100149267 Born 24th July 2007
Sire: Gr Ch Dakley Noahs Shem
Dam: Ch Valgarden dark Angel
Owner: Miss V Bowden
Best Australian Bred Hound Group ( Dachshund Min Smooth))
Lismore & District Kennel Club 29th June 2008
CH WYNINEBAH FOX CLASSIC
Reg: 2100231571 Born 29th May 2006
Sire: A Gr/NZ Ch Tamsam Jamies Choice (imp NZ)
Dam: Ch Woodshack Madison
Owner: N&L Rushforth
Best Aust.Bred Terrier Group (Fox Terrier Smooth)
Lismore & District Kennel Club 29th June 2008
CH JONDOLYN BELLE NOIRE
Reg: 4100120131 Born 15th April 2005
Sire: Ch Daktari Atinowis (Imp UK)
Dam: Gr Ch Jondolyn Pretty Me
Owner: Drayton J & Mrs G
Best Aust.Bred Non Sporting Group (Min. Poodle)
Lismore & District Kennel Club 29th June 2008
CH BEAGELEE ACQUA DI GIO
Reg: 2100187364 Born 30th April 2004
Sire:
Ch Beaglee Finnish Spirit
Dam: Ch Daragoj The Oriental (imp Finland)
Owner: Miss L Coffey
Best Aus bred & Exhibit Hound Group ( Beagle)
Sutherland Shire All Breeds kennel Club 11th July 2008
GR. CH. COLSHEENA UNTOUCHABLE
Reg: 4100119840 Born 9th March 2005
Sire: Gr Ch Colsheena Rencho 'A"Z'
Dam: Ch Colsheena Stormy Dreams 'A"Z
Owner: Greer CJ & Mrs SG
Best Exhibit Working Dog Group (Judge Mrs Helen Cramer)
Best Aus. Bred & Exhibit in Show All Breeds (German Shepherd) Judge M
rs K Eldred)
Allora Kennel Club Inc 13th September 2008
CH FYARIL SPEAK FORYOURSELF
Reg: 6100038058 Born 1st July 2004
Sire: Ch Fyaril Making Waves
Dam: Fyaril Witchs Cauldron
Owner: Blakemore SA/ Harragon AM
Best Australian bred Toy Toy Group (Papillion)
Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc 14th September 2008
CH HILLOSILVER PAPARAZZI
Reg: 2100265273 Born 4th December 2007
Sire: GR Ch Krystaway Dot Com
Dam: Ch hillosilver Lulu
Owner: R & D Hardin
Best Australian bred non Sporting Group ( Dalmation)
Berry Show Society INC 31st January 2009
CH ANOKI MAYBE BABY
Reg: Born 8th May 2007
Sire: Ch Amesen Caught in The Rain
Dam: Anoki Midnight Fantasy
Owner : Anoki Kennels
Best Australian Bred Non Sporting Group (Lhasa Apso)
Hills Kennel Club (INC) WA 21st February 2009
CH ANOKI MAYBE BABY
Reg: Born 8th May 2007
Sire: Ch Amesen Caught in The Rain
Dam: Anoki Midnight Fantasy
Owner : Anoki Kennels
Best Australian Bred Non Sporting Group (Lhasa Apso)
Hills Kennel Club (INC) WA 21st February 2009
LURIKEEN IM  SO NOT NORTI
Reg: Born 28th September 2007
Sire: Lurikeen Cruizn Th Highway
Dam: Lurikeen Wicked Proposal
Owner: Mrs D Leverington & Miss K Post
Best Runner Up & Aus. Working Group (Shetland Sheepdog)
Hills Kennel Club (INC) WA 22nd February 2009
CH KELANMEE TOP DECK
Reg: 2100247662 Born 15th march 2007
Sire: Gr Ch Deerod Rich Reward
Dam: Kelanmee Tuscan Sun
Owner: K Tresidder
Best Aus Bred & Runner Up Working Dog Group
Best Australian Bred in show All Breeds (Shetland Sheepdog)
Wellington Show Society INC 9th May 2009
CH SIANNLEK MOGAMBO
Reg: 2100200517 Born 3rd January 2005
Sire: CH Moonswift Starship Trooper (UK)
Dam: Ch Splfyr Prima Donna
Owner: I Edgerton & S Pickering
Best Aus. Bred & Runner Up Toy Group ( Chinese Crested Dog)
Wellington Show Society INC 9th May 2009
CH KELANMEE TOP DECK
Reg: 2100247662 Born 15th march 2007
Sire: Gr Ch Deerod Rich Reward
Dam: Kelanmee Tuscan Sun
Owner: K Tresidder
Best Aus Bred & Runner Up Working Dog Group
Best Australian Bred in show All Breeds (Shetland Sheepdog)
Wellington Show Society INC 9th May 2009
CH HASCOSAY FANCY MAN
Reg: 2100212533 Born 1st July 2005
Sire: Ch Bostonwood Top Brew
Dam: Ch Hascosay Fancy Free
Owner: B Gillespie
Best Exhibit Non SportingGroup (Boston Terrier)
Wellington Show Society Inc 9th May 2009
CH VONLEENARD ANGEL MIST
Reg: 2100178399 Born 23rd January 2004
Sire: Ch Snowmyth Dream Believer
Dam: Ch Vonleenard Ice Angel
Owner: K McGuiness
Best Aus Bred Utiliy Group (Samoyed)
Wellington show Society 6th May 2009
CH ABOUKIR DRAMA QUEEN (AI)
Reg: 2100258387 Born: 7th September 2007
Sire: Arboukir High Priority
Dam: Ch Abourkir How Amazement
Owner: Day D /R Sinclair/ R Johensen
Best Exhibit & Aust. Bred Hound Group (Afghan Hound)
Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club 26th July 2009
GR CH NAHEMJA ODO HIRSCH
Reg: 2100152527 Born 30th October 2002
Sire: Gr Ch Nahemja Elijah Addington
Dam: Ch Nahemja Edwina prunella
Owner: Beves/Estatheo
Best Aus Bred Non Sporting Group (Lhasa Apso)
Wallamba A&H ASS INC (Nabiac) 6th March 2010
GR CH NAHEMJA ODO HIRSCH
Reg: 2100152527 Born 30th October 2002
Sire: Gr Ch Nahemja Elijah Addington
Dam: Ch Nahemja Edwina prunella
Owner: Beves/Estatheo
Best Aus Bred Non Sporting Group (Lhasa Apso)
Wallamba A&H ASS INC (Nabiac) 6th March 2010
JEHARD LITTLE BRITTAIN
Reg: 2100290874 Born 6th February 2009
Sire: Linwest Jack Sparrow
Dam: Nupowa Cissy Charteurse
Owner: M Elloy
Best Aus Bred & Exhibit Terrier Group (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)
Wallamba A&H SOC. INC (Nabiac) 6th March 2010
CH AEGIS XTREME MAGIC
Reg: 6100047959 Born 14th August 2006
Sire: `Gr Ch Dobedee Midnite Cowboy
Dam: Atakarna Belle Starr
Owner: Dobedee Knls
Best Aus Bred Utility Group (Dobermann)
Wallamba A&H ASS INC (Nabiac) 6th March 2010
CH KESDAR ROYAL ASCOT
Reg: Born 2nd june 2006
Sire: Ch kesdar Riding High
Dam: Ch Kesdar Canterbury Tales
Owner: J Davis & H Keele
Best Runner Up Utility Group ( Boxer ) Judge H Cramer)
Best Australian bred Show (General Special Judge W Slatyer)
Canine Museum Foundation INC Victoria 11th April 2010
CH HAUTCHIEN ELIZABETH BB
Reg: 2100217810 Born 5th October 2005
Sire: Gr Ch Bedafareal Jackaroo
Dam: Ch Enchav Chun Mei
Owner: L Wilson
Best Australian Bred Toy Group ( Australian Silky Terrier)
Molong Show Society 19th September 2010
Gr.Ch. SHELMANNA NIGHT WATCH
Reg: 71000139028 Born 17th March 2004
Sire: Gr.Ch. Shelmanna
Zulu Prince
Dam: Shelmanna Harmonee Inblue
Owner: S&S Lewis
Best Exhibit & Australian Bred Working Dog Group (Shetland Sheepdog)
Molong Show Society19th September 2010
CH LANVILLA NAUTI BLAKNIKAS (AI)
Reg: 2100246233 Born 25th December 2006
Sire: Eng. Ch. Int Ch, Stormbull Solo JW
Dam: Cherabah Thdivil Ndisgis
Owner: SM Lane
Best Australian bred & Runner Up Terrier Group (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)
Combined Northern Canine Committee INC.
15th January 2011
NZ CH GR CH DYKINTA TAKE A CHANCE
Reg: 2100146720 Born 21st August 2002
Sire: Gr Ch Dykinta cause F Applause
Dam: Ch Dykinta genuine Class
Owner: W Atkins
Best Australian bred Gundog Group (Golden Retriever)
Combined Northern Canine Committee INC.15th January 2011
CH BALLAHOND MOOLA BAYOU
Reg: 2100244304 Born10th January 2007
Sire: Ch Lionveldt Ekundu Charger
Dam; Ch Ballahond Kali Mischief ET
Owner: Miss S Bell
Best Australian Bred in Group (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Combined Northern Canine Committee INC
.16th January 2011
CHERABAH RUSTY SPIKE 
Reg: 2100304039 Born 12th September 2009
Sire: Ch Mambostaff Rusty Nails
Dam: Ch Lavandou Rosemary
Owner: D & C Norberry
Best Australian Bred Terrier Group (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)
Eugowra Kennel Club Inc 12th March 2011
CH BRINKY BULL WILFY'S  LAD (AI)
Reg: 2100273921 Born 13th May 2008
Sire: Eng Ch Sunbabish Luka (UK)
Dam: Ch Brinky Bull Pochahontas
Owner: S Brinkworth
Best Australian Bred Utility Group ( Bull Mastiff)
Eugowra Kennel Club Inc 12th March 2011
GR CH SPRINTAWAY RUBIC RED
Reg: 2100184520 Born 30th March 2004
Sire: Gr Ch Pampard Paris Project
Dam: Ch Sprintaway Vanilla Ice
Owner: L&M Donald
Best Australian Bred Non Sporting Group(Dalmatian)
Eugowra Kennel Club Inc 12th March 2011
Clovelly Symohany N White
Reg: 3100196584 Born 17th June 2007
Sire: Gr Ch Clovelly Pirate Prince
Dam: Ch Clovelly Eternal Flame
Owner: Olsson& Davidson
Best Australian Bred HoundGroup (Borzoi)
Eugowra Kennel Club Inc 12th March 2011
CH AMARENA AIR FORCE ONE
Reg:2100287888 Born 23rd December 2008
Sire: Ch Dearnlea Simply Mine
Dam: Ch Troycole Tickle Me Pink
Owner: AJ Stapleton
Best Aus. Bred & Runner Up ToyGroup (Pug)
Eugowra Kennel Club 13th March 2011
CH MYSKYAN DREAM MAYD H:EAVEN
Reg: 5100050692 Born 15th July 2008
Sire: NZ Ch/Ch Shenacw Good On Ya (Imp NZ)
Dam: Ch Arjay Passion N Pain
Owner: NG Rumball
Best Australian Bred Hound Group (Whippet)
Silver City Kennel Club Broken Hill 21st May 2011
CH KONGRED MISTER OISTIN
Reg: 3100198916 Born: 29th July 2007
Sire: Ch Kongreb Mr Lloyd
Dam: Ch Congreb Magic Miss
Owner: E Congress
Best Australian Bred &exhibit Utility Group ( Rottweiler)
Silver City Kennel Club Broken Hill 21st June 2011
CH FLUERMACK MASTOR IGOR
Reg: 2100246546 23rd January 2007
Sire: Igor Von Pallas Athene (Imp Gmy)
Dam: Ch Fluermack Born To Win
Owner: A & C McKinnon
Best Australian Bred Working Group ( German Shepherd)
Silver City Kennel Club Broken Hill 21st June 2011
CH OBSIDEN MILADY
Reg: 5100050313 Born 2nd may 2008
Sire: Gr Ch Gilgai Dudley
Dam: Ch Obsidion Diva D'Armour
Owner: B Luxton
Best Australian Bred Toy Group (Pug)
Silver City Kennel Club Broken Hill 21st May 2011
GR CH MINIATURE I LIKE YOUR STYLE
Reg: 5100049611 Born 15th March 2008
Sire: AM Ch R-Lee One Smart Dawg (Imp USA)
Dam : Ch. M Chase N Chanel
Exhibitor: R Connelly
Best Australian Bred Non Sporting Group (Shar-Pei)
Silver City Kennel Club Broken Hill 22nd May 2011
CH. TEEMSTAR BOWL EM OVER
Reg: 5100039022 Born: 2nd November 2005
Sire: Ch Sagapore Hotdiegethereiam
Dam: Ch Teemstar Wildest Dreams
Owner: T Matthews
Best Australian Bred & Exhibit Gun Dog Group (Cocker Spaniel)
Silver City Kennel Club Broken Hill 22nd May 2011
AZUCROFT SAINTLY
Reg:2100276731 Born: 26th June 2008
Sire: Ch Kaetamy Golden Shadow
Dam: Ch Azucroft Intuition
Owner: K Perkiss
Best Australian Bred Gundog Group (Eng. Springer Spaniel)
Gilgandra District Kennel Club INC 9th July 2011
GR CH MINIATURE I LIKE YOUR STYLE
Reg: 5100049611 Born 15th March 2008
Sire: AM Ch R-Lee One Smart Dawg (Imp USA)
Dam : Ch. M Chase N Chanel
Exhibitor: R Connelly
Best Australian Bred Non Sporting Group (Shar-Pei)
Silver City Kennel Club Broken Hill 22nd May 2011
CH SNOWILLO PRINCE TRAVIC
Reg: 2100269916 Born 29th January 2008
Sire: Ch Sziada tropical Mirage
Dam; Gr Ch Daesdaemar Lovsong
Owner: C Williams
Best Aust Bred Non Sporting Group (Japanese Spitz)
Gilgandra District Kennel Club INC 9th July 2011
GR CH GOODWILL LIMELIGHT
Reg: 2100149680 Born 23rd September 2002
Sire: Tegoura Lachcrea
Dam: Ch Mimbil Burnt Offerings
Owner: T Kropman
Best Australian Bred Working Dog Group (Aus. Kelpiel)
Gilgandra District Kennel Club INC 9th July 2011
CH MONDERICK LIFE GOES ON
Reg: 2100290940 Born 5th March 2009
Sire: Edgeof Workinnow
Dam: Ch Moderick Silk
Owner: F Roberts
Best Aus. & Runner Up Hound Group ( Whippet)
Gilgandra Kennel Club INC 10th July 2011
CH INTERSTAR THORN OF LOVE
Reg: 2100293629 Born 23rd March 2009
Sire: Interstar My Dane
Dam: Frawai Olivia Rose
Owner: J Hellessey
Best Aust Bred Toy Group (Pekingese)
Gilgandra District Kennel Club INC 9th July 2011
CH ALDONZA ESPRIT DE MCCOY
Reg: 3100145276 Born 4th January 2005
Sire: Dan/Fin/Int/Swd/Nord/
Aus. Gr Ch Power Ranger McCoy Of Karases
Dam: Aldonza Sheer Delight
Breeder: F Tucker
Best Australian Bred Utility Group & in Show All Breeds (Samoyed)
Tasmanian Kennel Club INC 9th October 2011
CH ALDONZA ESPRIT DE MCCOY
Reg: 3100145276 Born 4th January 2005
Sire: Dan/Fin/Int/Swd/Nord/
Aus. Gr Ch Power Ranger McCoy Of Karases
Dam: Aldonza Sheer Delight
Breeder: F Tucker
Best Australian Bred Utility Group & in Show All Breeds (Samoyed)
Tasmanian Kennel Club INC 9th October 2011
CH EUKYPARK CLASSIKCLEO
Reg: 7100019822 born 14th November 2007
Sire: Ch Emmiline Mulvane Madness
Dam: Ch Eukypark Midnite Storm
Owner Breeder: J Taylor/K Morgan
Best Australian Hound Group (Dachshund S/H)
Tasmanian Kennel Club INC 9th October 2011
GRCH AIMSWAY BOOTS
Reg: 2100239023 Born 4th September 2007
Sire: Ch Aimsway Aramis
Dam: Ch Aimsway Bobbi Sue
Breeder: J & L Martens
Owner: K & P Eaves Tennant
Best Australian Bred Working Dog Group (German Shepherd)
Tasmanian Kennel Club INC 9th October 2011
CH KIMKIERA BELIEVE IT OR NOT
Reg: 4100182501 Born 19th January 2010
Sire: Ch Glenbriar Wizard Of Oz
Dam: Gr Ch Feenix Power Ofdreams
Owner Grant Miss MA
Best Aus Bred & Runner Up Gundog Group (Cocker Spaniel) Caboolture Kennel Club 19th November 2011
GR CH AUSLANDER LOVE IS A GIFT
Reg: 6100054829 Born 14th February 2008
Sire: Ch Auslander Vangelis
Dam: Fireax Quest For Favour
Owner: Seary J/Goodwin-Smith E&G
Best Aus Bred UtilityGroup (Dobermannl)
Caboolture Kennel Club 19th November 2011
GR CH TRISETTER EBONIE YUKON (AI)
Reg: ? Born 9th June 2004
Sire: Aust Gr/Nz Ch Triseter Black Vader
Dam: Ch Trisester Ebonie Page
Owner: T Edwards/ E Joseph
Best Aus. Bred & Runner Up Gundog Group ( Gordon Setter)
Metropolitan Kennel Club SA 19th May 2012
CH ANVILHART REGGIE MENTAL (Titled on Day)
Reg: ? Born 23rd April 2010
Sire: Ch Anvilhart I'm Unbearable
Dam: Boomchassa Ziva
Owner: J Rasche/D Tomney
Best Australian Bred & Exhibit Terrier Group (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)
Metropolitan Kennel Club SA 20th May 2012
H CARDHU SCENTS OF POWER
Reg: 3100245180 Born 7th September 2010
Sire: Ch Wongan Cj Dennis
Dam: Ch Kinsheran Be Scente
d
Owner: E & M Borg
Best Australian Bred & Runner Up Gundog Group (English Springer Spaniel)
Dogs On Show Champioship Show 16th June 2012
CH ABERLEE ANGEL KISS
Reg: 4100182072 Born 7th January 2010
Sire: Am/A Ch pinemeade English Leather (Imp USA)
Dam: Ch Aberlee Angel Star
Owner: Keong AL & CA
Best AustBred in Working Dog Group (Corgi Pembroke)
Rockhampton kennel Club 1st September 2012
COOSA RUSH N RUBY
Reg: 4100187264 Born 6th July 2010
Sire: ChBurjoise Come in Spinna
Dam: Ch Kilamar Miss Milly
Owner: Ohl Mrs T
Best AustBred in Toy Group (Pug)
Rockhampton kennel Club 2nd September 2012
KASSDALEE CHAMPAGNE TAST
Reg: 4100155664 Born 17th December 2007
Sire: Ch Taejaan Kinky Boots
Dam: Ch Kassdalee Cover Girl
Owner: Hare S/ Anderson P
Best AustBred in Hound Group (Whippet)
Rockhampton kennel Club 2nd September 2012
GR CH BEAUTELLE RUN RIOT ET
Reg: 3100179359 Born 15th December 2006
Sire:Chesterhope Free For All (NZ)
Dam: Chesterhope Had To Bee (NZ)
Owner: Logan R & Mrs K
Best Aus Bred & Exhibit Gundog Group (Pointer)
Rockhampton Kennel Club 1st September 2012
CH GEMRA JOKERS RUM
Reg: 4100174824 Born 28th June 2009
Sire: Gr Ch Castlebar Crown Jester
Dam: Ch Gemra Aces High
Owner P Abbott
Best Aus. Bred & Exhibit Terrier Group & Best in Show (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)
Rockhampton Kennel Club 1st September 2012
SUP CH WULFGAR ROYAL FINN 
Reg: 2100193508 Born 28th May 2004
Sire: Gr Ch Refrain All Star (Imp Fnl)
Dam: Ch Pama Ausfinn Azena (IID
Owner: Gendle S/Loughheed B
Best Aus. bred & Exhibit Utility Group (Giant Schnauzer)
Group Mrs Helen Cramer
Best in Show (Mrs Val Morrow)
Rockhampton Kennel Club 2nd September 2012
CH OZZISPOT XTREME ADDICTION JD
Reg: 4100168979 Born 27th January 2009
Sire: Gr ChOzzipot Wicked T Xtreme CDX et SDX SPDX
Dam: Ch talimba Too Darn Hot Jd
Owner: Irving T & Mrs S
Best Aus Bred Exhibit Non Sporting Group (Dalmatian)
Runner Up Show
Rockhampton Kennel Club 1st September 2012
SASHGAR WEB OF DREAMS (AI)
Reg Born 31st May 2010
Sire: Am Ch Sunrise Memories Of Mansvale JE (imp USA
Dam: Ch Sahsgar Dream Believer
Breeder: J & K Campbell
Best Australian Bred Terrier Group ( Fox Terrier Smooth)
Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc 15th June 2013
LUNASEA MY MY LOVE MY LIFE
Reg: Born 22nd March 2011
Sire: Ch Vanderbilts Captain Cool
Dam: Ch Lunasea My Oz Delight O Klaska
Breeder: Y Chen
Owner: D Klaaysen
Best Aust Bred Utility Group ( Samoyed)
Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc 16th June 2013
GR CH KRYSTALAINE KHAN
Reg: 5100060516 Born 24th August 2010
Sire: Ch Blizzard Showoff Again
Dam: Ch Krystalaine Mystique
Owner: C& E Burdett
Best Australian Bred in Toy Group ( Japanese Chin)
Silver City Kennel Club Broken Hill 25th May 2014
CH NATUSKA A FOREIGN AFFAIR
Reg: 5100061463 Born 19th October 2010
Sire: Raskens Random Play (imp Swd)
Dam: Gr Ch Caroqs Zsa Zea Gabor (imp Swd)
Owner: K Pearson
Best Aus Bred &
Runner Up Terrier Group (Cairn Terrier)
Silver City Kennel Club Broken Hill 24th May 2014 PM
GR CH KRYSTALAINE KHAN
Reg: 5100060516 Born 24th August 2010
Sire: Ch Blizzard Showoff Again
Dam: Ch Krystalaine Mystique
Owner: C& E Burdett
Best Australian Bred in Toy Group ( Japanese Chin)
Silver City Kennel Club Broken Hill 25th May 2014
CH HIGHDALE PRIMA DONNA
Reg: 5100065052 Born 1st June 2011
Sire: Ch Highdale Rebel Withacause
Dam: Swifthund Anothapretyfce
Owner: A Anderson
Best Runner Up in Hound Group & Australian Bred in Group & Show (Whippet)
Silver City Kennel Club Broken Hill 24th May 2014 AM
CH WOODWYCH GLOBETROTTER
Reg: 5100070088 Born 20th April 2012
Sire: Ch Oakridge Intercooled (ai)
Dam: Ch Woodwych Walk On the Wildside
Owner: SR & L Schwerdt
Best Australian Bred Gundog Group ( German Shorthaired Pointer)
Silver City Kennel Club Broken Hill 24th May 2014
CH SHERHILL PRINZ EDRIK
Reg: 2100182098 Born 6th May 2011
Sire: Ch Sherhill Prinz Oswald
Dam: Ch Treuschutzer Half Moon
Owner: S Simons
Australian bred Working Dog Group (German Shepherd)
Silver City Kennel Club Broken Hill 24th May 2014 PM
GR CH MHARG NATSU DAIKOKU
Reg: 5100062649 Brn 22nd January 2011
Sire: Am/Can/ Ch Snostorms American playboy of Orienta
Dam: Gr Ch Maharg Fuyu Fusa
Owner: H Perrett
Best Australian Bred Utility Group ( Shiba Inu)
Silver City Kennel Club Broken Hill 24th May 2014
GR CH AMESEN PARTI TILL U DROP
Reg: 2100292719 Born 21st February 2009
Sire: Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (imp UK)
Dam: Ch Amesen Not On Y Nellie
Owner: J Longmire & B Camac & I Glen
Best Australian Bred Non Sporting Group ( Lhasa Apso)
Silver City Kennel Club Broken Hill 24th May 2014
GR CH AMESEN PARTI TILL U DROP
Reg: 2100292719 Born 21st February 2009
Sire: Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (imp UK)
Dam: Ch Amesen Not On Y Nellie
Owner: J Longmire & B Camac & I Glen
Best Australian Bred Non Sporting Group ( Lhasa Apso)
Parkes PA & H Adssociation 25th August 2014
CH CRAIHALL LOOK AT ME
Reg: 2100375082 Born 6th December 2012
Sire: Ch/NZ Ch Gailcar Innaquandry (imp NZ)
Dam: Ch Craihall Red Denim
Owner: J&M Craig
Best Australian Bred Utility Group ( Boxer)
Parkes PA & H Adssociation 25th August 2014
CH ANDACT TORQUE AWHILE
Reg: 2100326444 Born 22nd September 2010
Sire: Turbo Vom Casselsward (AH) SCH H3 (IMP DEU)
Dam: Andact Olivia
Owner: Hornsley L&Y
BestAustralian Bred & Runner Up Working Group (German Shepherd)
Henty Show Society 13th February 2016
MONDETTA HEART OF GLASS
Reg: 3100284178 25th January 2013
Sire: Supreme Ch Taejaan One Step Closer
Dam: Mondetta Izabeau
Exhibitor: Johnson Jen
Best Exhibit &Australian Bred In Hound Group (Whippet)
Henty Show Society 13th February 2016
Best in Show later under Tony Valli.
DAYKEYNE MY HALO SLIPPED 
Reg: 9100009512 Born 22nd January 2013
Sire: Ch Daykene Famous Footsteps
Dam: Am Ch Dream Hi's Tickled Pink
Exhibitor: Tabatha Buckley
Best Australian Bred In Utility Group and Show (Akita)
Corowa & District Kennel Club 14th Februaryb2016
HUBERTUS CUT THE CARDS (AI)
Reg: 3100296000 Born 10th September 2013
Sire: GRD CH Hubertus Dealers Choice
Dam: Supreme Ch Hubertus On The Avenue
Exhibitor: Pali Agnes
Best Australian Bred In Gundogy Group (Hungarian Vizsla)
Corowa & District Kennel Club 14th February 2016
BRECKLAND STUCK ON YOU (AI)
Reg: 2100424232 Born 21st February 2015
Sire: Ch Cherabah Sticky Wicket
Dam: Ch Breckland Playing For Keeps
Exhibitor: GB & E Wells
Best Exhibit in Terrier Group (Bedlington Terrier)
Norwest Canine Association 18th June 2016
CH ABBYSFIELD SUMMER WINE
Reg: 710032133 Born 22nd May 2014
Sire: Ch Cobbets Cockney Rebel (Imp UK)
Da.m:
Abbysfield The Socialite
Breeder: C. Darke
Exhibitor: Abbysfield Kennels
Best Australian Bred in Toy Group (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)
Longford Show Society INC 15th OCTOBER 2016
GR CH GEMCOURT MAJORJACK ATADSTAGG (AI)
Reg: 5100064942 Born 25th April 2011
Sire: Ch/Jap. Ch Gemcourt Iflookzcoodkyll
Dam: Ch Gemcourt Legal Eagle
Breeder: Gemcourt
Exhibitor: Adam C Booth
Best Runnerup Nonsporting Group (Dalmatian)
Longford Show Societ
y INC 15th October 2016
HOME DOG INDEX GENERAL SPECIALS INDEX NEXT