BEST RUNNER UP IN GROUP
Please use refresh as photos frequently added and improved
CH JOYMONT DUNLOPS DASH
Reg: 310005507 Born 16th January 2000
Sire: Ch Joymont Monti Carlo
Dam: Joymont Chantilly Lace
Owner: G Loft, Scotton & Griffin
Runner Up in Terrier Group (Cairn Terrier)
Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club 31st July 2004
CH BURDEKIN BEYOND MY HEART
Reg: 2100027446 Born 21st January 1998
Sire: Domhaven Born To Reign
Dam: Ch Burdekin Bneath My Wings
Owner Breeder: G Grant
Runner Up in Working Dog Group (Collie Rough)
Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club 31st July 2004
CH  STARSCAPE LAZY RIVER (AI)
Reg: 31000117992 Born 23rd July 2001
Sire: Am Ch Tasman's Rushing Whitewater USA
Dam: Southernnlite Crystalize
Owner R & M Herba
Runner Up in Utility Group (Siberian Husky)
Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club1st August 2004

CH MIJKE JETTE
Reg: 2100136174 Born 24th january 2002
Sire: Ch Yarrumvale Anthony
Dam: Ch Tiburon Pierette
Owner: V Hughes
Runner Up Non Sporting Group (Keeshond)
Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club 31st July 2004
NZ CH BONNIVIEW MIGHTY QUIN (imp NZ)
Reg: 07236-1999 Born 15th June 1999
Sire" Roysing's Havard Hedde (imp Nor)
Dam: NZ Ch layla"s Doll of Claddagh
Owner: K Cannon
Runner Up in Utility Group (Pug)
Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club1st August 2004

CH FRAWAI  THE WUNTU WATCH
Reg: 2100166289 Born 27th May 2003
Sire: Gr. Ch. Juslins Wild valentino (Imp FM)
Dam: Ch. Frawai Skys The Limit
Owner: Symons J and Mrs M
Runner Up Best in Toy Group (Pekingese)
Coffs Harbour Kennel Club 18th September 2004
KABERE ONEKNIGHTSTAND
Reg: 2100180050 Date of Birth 24th December 2003
Sire: Ch. Knigtlord Questov Valor
Dam: Ch. Kabere Fire N Brimstone
Owner: Miss D. Connolly
Runner Up Best in Terrier Group (Staffordshire BullTerrier)
Coffs Harbour District Kennel Club 18th September 2004
GR. CH. KIRALY ZALAN
Reg: 4100021289 Born 17th March 1998
Sire: Buszkebajnok Akos
Dam: Agasvari Apollo
Owner: Miss RJ Best
Runner Up Best in Group Gun Dogs ( Hungarian Vizsla)
Coffs Harbour A.B. Kennel Club 19th September 2004
DELCO FEEL THE SPIRIT
Reg: 4100110305 Born 22nd June 2004
Sire: Ch. Berizza Few Are Chosen
Dam: Gr. Ch. Delco Bewitched
Owner: Mrs E. Colbert
Runner Up Toy Group Italian greyhound
Lismore and District Kennel Club 26th June 2005
Runner Up in Show 25th June 2005 Ms E. Davies
CH. DEREI LIGHTNING STRIKES
Reg: 4100092654 Born 1st February 2003
Sire:
Speklan Triumph trophy
Dam: Delrei liver Treat
Owner: DA Beattie
R
unner Up Non Sporting Group Dalmation
Lismore and District Kennel club 25th June
2005
SREBRNY AGAPANTHUS (IMP.UK)
Reg: 210039770 born 25th June 1999
Sire: Engshire Ch Linosa Lacoste
Dam:Ninas Boukay
Owner: Wolfenholme P & Mrs K.
Runner Up Gun Dog Group Weimaraner
Lismore and District Kennel club 25th June
2005
INNSBRUCK SUMMER EDITION
Reg: 2100154226 Born 3rd January 2003
Sire: Innsbrook Oats N Barley
Dam: Boystock Pretty Woman
Owner: Evans Mrs NE & Miss SA
Runner Up Best Utility group (Boxer)
RNSWCC Complex Fundraising Committee ABKC
29th October 2005 
CH. AVIVA ARMED N DANGEROUS
Reg; 2100203800 born 15th February 2005
Sire: Gr.Ch/Am Ch/Can Ch Aviva T All Black JC
Dam: Ch Aviva Change Ofheart (AI)
Owner: P. Williams
Runner Up Best Hound Group (Afghan)
Junee kennel Club 3rd June 2006
CH ABERLEE MAN IN BLACK
Reg. 4100106563 born 23rd February 2004
Sire: Ch Phantom Silver Phantom
Dam: Ch Antudor Sequins
Owner: WL & BJ Downie
Best Runner Up Working Dog Group Welsh corgi Pembroke)
Junee Kennel Club 3rd June 2006
CH TUSSLER BRINDLE BEN
Reg: 2100168656 Born 11th July 2003
Sire: Gr Ch Vanstaff Black Sabbath
Dam: Ch tussler Lady Athena
Ownwr C & A Van Kleeff
Runner Up terrier Group (Staffordshire Terrier)
Junee Kennel club 4th June 2006
CH SILVAGUN JESSE JAMES
Reg: 610005362 Born 23rd November 2003
Sire: Gr Ch Robwyn Let's Get Seriuos
Dam: Gr Ch Moruada Lemon Twist
Owner: Krikka kennels
Runner Up gun Dog Group (Pointer)
Junee Kenel Club 4th June 2006
GR. CH. T CH BORDERFAME IMA BELIEVER
CDX ADX JDM JDM ET
Reg. 6100013389 Born 11th May 1999
Sire: Gr Ch Borderfame Alusive Lover CDX
Dam: Am Ch Borderfame Soul Destiny
Breeder: Border Fame Kennels
Owner: Mr P & Mrs V Hofto
Best Runner Up Working Group (Border Collie)
Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club 8th July 2006
EMBOLDEN ABAND APART
Reg: 2100207675 Born 30th March 2005
Sire:Gr Ch Bullmighty Splasha Trubi
Dam: Ch. Craigcrossie Hermoine
Breeder Owner Mrs N Taylor
Best Runner Up non Sporting (Bull Dog)
Tasmanian Ladies kennel Club 8th July 2006
CH LABEANA PRETENCIOUS OAK
Reg:7100007832 Born 16th December 2000
Sire: Ch labeana Classic Oak
Dam: Ch Labeana Dark Destiny

Breeder S. Bean
Owner: CR Whatley / B Rattray
Best Runner Up Gun Dog Group (labrador Retriever)
Tasmanian Ladies kennel Club 8th July 2006
GR CH CIMARRON RUBEUS HAGRID
Reg: 410099186 Born 8th August 2003
Sire: Ch Zornoi James Bond (Imp FNL)
Dam: Ch Cimarron Black Aktrisa (AI)
Owner: Stevens/Sweeney B & M
Best Runner Up Utility Group (Black Russian Terrier)
Novocastcian ladies Canine Association 10th March 2007
Evening Show
CH KLAHANIE MORNING GLORY
Reg: 2100184928 Born 11th March 2004
Sire: Ch Coifico Guy Laroche
Dam: Yendale Jenicle
Owner: Leidl H & C
Best Runner Up Non Sporting group ( Minature Poodle)
Novocastcian ladies Canine Association 10th March 2007
Morning Show
FEENIX DREAM ON
Reg: 210221842 born 7th December 2005
Sire: Ch Royoni Ahead in Time
Dam: Feenix Onemans Dream
Owner: Smith/Rochester
Best Runner Up Gundog Group ( Cocker Spaniel)
Bellinger River agricultural Ass Ltd 12th May 2007
FEENIX DREAM ON
Reg: 210221842 born 7th December 2005
Sire: Ch Royoni Ahead in Time
Dam: Feenix Onemans Dream
Owner: Smith/Rochester
Best Runner Up Gundog Group ( Cocker Spaniel)
Bellinger River agricultural Ass Ltd 12th May 2007
BLACKFOX DANTE
Reg: 5100040827 Born 16th February 2006
Sire: Gr.Am Ch Tribalfox Coronado
Dam: Ch Acolade Opal-Rose NZ
Owner: M Piket
Best Runner Up Terrier Group ( Smooth Fox Terrier)
Bellinger River agricultural Ass Ltd 12th may 2007
MONDERICK TAKIN TSCENE
Reg. 2100224374 Born 1st January 2006
Sire: Gr Ch Glenalban Apolo
Dam: Ch slipstream Steal Tscene
Owner F Roberts
Best Runner Up Hound Group
Best Australian bred All Breeds (Whippet)
Bellinger River Agricultural Ass. Ltd 12th may 2007
MONDERICK TAKIN TSCENE
Reg: 2100224374 Born 1st January 2006
Sire:Gr Ch Glenalban Apolo
Dam: Ch Slipstream Stea Tscene
Owner F Roberts
Best Runner Up Hound Group
Best Australian bred All Breeds (Whippet)
Bellinger River Agricultural Ass. Ltd 12th may 2007
GR CH JODIVALE SUNDANCE
Reg: 2100069789 Born 3rd August 1999
Sire: Ch Jodivale Riverdance
Dam:Ch Jodivale Midnight Velvet
Owner: S Jackson
Best Runner Up in Working Group ( Collie (Rough))
ACT Canine Ass. INC Amenities Ch. Show 9th June 2007
CLAYCO WALKING IN MEMPHIS
Reg: 4100133828 Born 23rd April 2006
Sire: Ch/NZ CH Tamsam Jamie's Choice (Imp NZ)
Dam: Ch camarna Accapella
Owner: S Kominek
Best Runner UpTerrier Group ( Fox Terrier Smooth))
ACT Canine Ass. INC Amenities Ch. Show 8th June 2007
GR CH SIBASKA STARRY SUNRISE
Reg: 2100120391 Born 26th July 2001
Sire: Gr Ch/Am/Can Ch Sekenes Starry Starry Night (Imp Can)
Dam: Kristrai's Sugar And Spice (Imp USA)
Owner: K Rankin
Best Runner Up in Utility Group ( Siberian Husky)
ACT Canine Ass. INC Amenities Ch. Show 8th June 2007
MODERICK TAKIN T SCENE
Reg. 2100224374 Born 1st January 2006
Sire: Gr Ch Glenalban Apolo
Dam: Ch Slipstream Steal Tscene
Owner F Roberts
Best Runner Up Hound Group
Best Australian bred In Show All Breeds (Whippet)
Coonabarabran Kennel Club 22nd June 2007
CH NEDERHUND KATJAS KOSHKA
Reg: 9100005335 Born 25th June 2004
Sire: Bargeway Hurrican ET (Imp UK)
Dam: Ch Nederhund Canukatja
Owner: J Cottee
Best Runner Up Non Sporting Group ( Keeshond)
ACT Canine Ass. INC Amenities Ch. Show 9th June 2007
CH STARDAYNE AKIRA
Reg: 5100033769 Born 31st July 2004
Sire: Ch Barrowood Mountain Ash
Dam: Rorlyn Puppet Ona String
Owner: L & D Nicholls
Best Runner Up Non Sporting Group (Great Dane)
Coonabarabran Kennel Club 22nd June 2007
MODERICK TAKIN T SCENE
Reg. 2100224374 Born 1st January 2006
Sire: Gr Ch Glenalban Apolo
Dam: Ch Slipstream Steal Tscene
Owner F Roberts
Best Runner Up Hound Group
Best Australian bred in Show All Breeds (Whippet)
Coonabarabran Kennel Club 22nd June 2007
FOOYAI FANTASIA
Sire
Reg: 2100230443 born 25th May 2006
Sire: Ch Woncha Beau Michael
Dam: Ch Chuntao Antasia
Owner: Mrs L Crow
Best Runner Up Toy Group (Pekingese)
Coonabarabran Kennel Club 23rd June 2007
YARINGAH CHILL FACTOR
Reg:2100235115 Born 22nd July 2006
Sire: Ch/Am/Can Ch Kombinalong Super Power
Dam: Yaringah Chilled Toth Bone
Owner; Mrs A Hickey
Best Puppy in Show All Breeds 22nd June (Mr M LeCussan)
Best Runner Up Working Dog Group (Australian Cattle Dog)
Coonabarabran Kennel Club 23rd June 2007
GR CH CINMARRON RUBEUS HAGRID
Reg: 410099186 Born 8th August 2003
Sire: Ch Zornoi James Bond (Imp FNL)
Dam: Ch Cimarron Black Aktrisa (AI)
Owner: Stevens/Sweeney B & M
Best Runner Up Utility Group (Black Russian Terrier)
Coonabarabran Kennel Club 23rd June 2007
CAIRNWARRA CRAGBINDI
Reg: 2100224356 Born 13th february 2006
Sire: Balbridie Brodeah
Dam: Cairnwarra Craganna
Owner: Mrs NE Black
Best Runner Up Terrier Group (Cairn Terrier)
Coonabarabran Kennel Club 24th June 2007
ADJOBI KOLD KONNEXION
Reg: 2100202193 Born 28th December 2004
Sire: Gr Ch Kebarlea Kild Gold
Dam: Ch Adjobi Wattoo Smooth
Owner: K Rochester
Best Runner Up Gun Dog Group (Cocker Spaniel)
Coonabarabran Kennel Club 24th June 2007
CAIRNWARRA CRAGBINDI
Reg: 2100224356 Born 13th february 2006
Sire: Balbridie Brodeah
Dam: Cairnwarra Craganna
Owner: Mrs NE Black
Best Runner Up Terrier Group (Cairn Terrier)
Coonabarabran Kennel Club 24th June 2007
ADJOBI KOLD KONNEXION
Reg: 2100202193 Born 28th December 2004
Sire: Gr Ch Kebarlea Kild Gold
Dam: Ch Adjobi Wattoo Smooth
Owner: K Rochester
Best Runner Up Gun Dog Group (Cocker Spaniel)
Coonabarabran Kennel Club 24th June 2007
CH/AM/CAN CH HARTLINES LIKE A ROCK
(IMP USA)
Reg: SR19335601 Born 10th June 2004
Sire: Am/Can Ch Hartlines Ben Jam In
Dam: Am/ Can Ch Hartlines True Danger
Owner: C & R Wagland
Best Runner Up In Gundog Group ( American Cocker)
Best Runner Up in Show All Breeds
Fairfield & District all breeds Kennel Club 2nd December 2007
CH/AM/CAN CH HARTLINES LIKE A ROCK
(IMP USA)
Reg: SR19335601 Born 10th June 2004
Sire: Am/Can Ch Hartlines Ben Jam In
Dam: Am/ Can Ch Hartlines True Danger
Owner: C & R Wagland
Best Runner Up In Gundog Group ( American Cocker)
Best Runner Up in Show All Breeds
Fairfield & District all breeds Kennel Club 2nd December 2007
GR CH CINMARRON RUBEUS HAGRID
Reg: 410099186 Born 8th August 2003
Sire: Ch Zornoi James Bond (Imp FNL)
Dam: Ch Cimarron Black Aktrisa (AI)
Owner: Stevens/Sweeney B & M
Best Runner Up Utility Group (Black Russian Terrier)
Lismore & District kennel Club Kennel Club 27th June 2008
GR CH. DEFERLEE STAR OF THERINGS
Reg: 21001152266 Born 31st May 2001
Sire: Ch. Silverspring Highway Star
Dam: Tanalith Reed My Lips
Owner: L Corbett
Best Runner Up Gun Dog Group (English Springer Spaniel)
Lismore & District kennel Club Kennel Club 27th June 2008
CH QUEBLUE BLU MIN AUSSIE
Reg: 4100105586 Born 8th January 2004
Sire: Gr Ch Barkersvale Supa Aussie
Dam: Gr Ch Queblue Min Min
Owner: McKeown F
Best Runner Up Working Dog Group (Australian Cattle Dog)
Lismore & District Kennel Club 28th June 2008
CH ALLSAN I AM THE BEST
Reg: 2100148227 Born 6th February 2007
Sire: Gr Ch Allsan I Am Aiming High
Dam: Gr Ch Allsan Midnight Melody
Owner: Webster Al & Mrs S
Best Runner Up Toy Group (Chihuahua Long Coat)
Lismore & District Kennel Club 28th June 2008

CH ALLSAN I AM THE BEST
Reg: 2100148227 Born 6th February 2007
Sire: Gr Ch Allsan I Am Aiming High
Dam: Gr Ch Allsan Midnight Melody
Owner: Webster Al & Mrs S
Best Runner Up Toy Group (Chihuahua Long Coat)
Lismore & District Kennel Club 28th June 2008

CH LYKATYGA WYLD MIDNITE
Reg: 4100135732 Born 19th June 2006
Sire: Ch Pokadot New Sensation ADX JDX
Dam Ch Throdice in Fashion
Owner: T Donaldson
Best Runner Up Non Sporting Group (Dalmatian)
Lismore & District Kennel Club 29th June 2008

TOWILLA TIPIT Z HANKY
Reg: 2100252652 Born 27th May 2007
Sire: Int/Nor Ch Doodlebug Tipit Z Hanky (Swe)
Dam: Ch Towilla Gunna Win Yahart
Owner: Mrs S Johansson
Best Runner Up Terrier Group (American Staffordshire)
Lismore & District Kennel Club 29th June 2008

GR CH  SHEBERGHAN THE ROMANCE
Reg: 2100183194 Born 16th February 2004
Sire: Am/A Ch Byerley Savile Row
Dam: Hillsdown Atlanta (Imp UK)
Owner: B Lyck
Best Runner Up Hound Group (Whippet)
Lismore & District Kennel Club 29th June 2008

GR CH QIRMIZI GLOBAL CHALLENGER
(
Imp SWD)
Reg: S27146/2004 Born 8th March 2004
Sire: Am Ch Shiraz Global Storm (Swd)
Dam: Dan/Fn/Nwy/Swd/Int Ch Qirmizi Casablanca (Swd)
Owner: Gibson L & Mrs HE
Best Runner Up Hound Group ( Saluki)
Sutherland Shire All Breeds kennel Club 11th July 2008
GR CH BECASSMIC DREAM WEAVER
Reg: 4100102359 Born 5th November 2003
Sire: Ch Brecyn Blackjack
Dam: Ch Stormway Maid To Win (Imp NZ)
Owner Mrs MJ Broughton
Best Runner Up Working Dog Group (Welsh Corgi)
Allora Kennel Club Inc (Qld) 13th September 2008
KABOVA MR MISCHIEF
Reg: 2100260133 Born 16th October 2007
Sire: Ch Clarevale Top Silk
Dam: Ch Kabova Goodgollymissmolly
Owner: JP Walker
Best Runner Uo Toy Group & Puppy inShow All Breeds (Pug)
Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (Qld) 14th September 2008
KABOVA MR MISCHIEF
Reg: 2100260133 Born 16th October 2007
Sire: Ch Clarevale Top Silk
Dam: Ch Kabova Goodgollymissmolly
Owner: JP Walker
Best Runner Uo Toy Group & Puppy inShow All Breeds (Pug)
Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (Qld) 14th September 2008
FROGWYCK STRYKER ROUGE
Reg: 2100266915 Born 15th DECEMBER 2007
Sire: Ch Belboulecan Stargazer Zodiac (Imp Can)
Dam: Ch Frogwyck Alexis
Owner: L Borg & N Taylor
Best Runner Up in Non Sporting Group (French Bulldog)
Berry Show Society Inc 31st January 2009
FROGWYCK STRYKER ROUGE
Reg: 2100266915 Born 15th DECEMBER 2007
Sire: Ch Belboulecan Stargazer Zodiac (Imp Can)
Dam: Ch Frogwyck Alexis
Owner: L Borg & N. Taylor
Best Runner Up in Non Sporting Group (French Bulldog)
Berry Show Society Inc 31st January 2009
PENCLAWDDS BESTABRIT AT THEANO (Imp NZ)
Reg: Born 8th December 2007
Sire: Mellowmood Tabasco Darjoce (Imp UK)
Dam: Mipoochi Polegirl
Owner: T Zapantis
Runner Up Non Sporting Group ( British Bulldog)
Hills Kennel Club (Inc) WA 21st February 2009
LURIKEEN IM  SO NOT NORTI
Reg: Born 28th September 2007
Sire: Lurikeen Cruizn Th Highway
Dam: Lurikeen Wicked Proposal
Owner: Mrs D Leverington & Miss K Post
Brest Runner Up & Aus. Working Group (Shetland Sheepdog)
Hills Kennel Club (INC) WA 22nd February 2009
LURIKEEN IM  SO NOT NORTI
Reg: Born 28th September 2007
Sire: Lurikeen Cruizn Th Highway
Dam: Lurikeen Wicked Proposal
Owner: Mrs D Leverington & Miss K Post
Brest Runner Up & Aus. Working Group (Shetland Sheepdog)
Hills Kennel Club (INC) WA 22nd February 2009
CH SIANNLEK MOGAMBO
Reg: 2100200517 Born 3rd January 2005
Sire: CH Moonswift Starship Trooper (UK)
Dam: Ch Splfyr Prima Donna
Owner: I Edgerton & S Pickering
Best Runner Up Toy Group ( Chinese Crested Dog)
Wellington Show Society INC 9th May 2009
CH SIANNLEK MOGAMBO
Reg: 2100200517 Born 3rd January 2005
Sire: CH Moonswift Starship Trooper (UK)
Dam: Ch Splfyr Prima Donna
Owner: I Edgerton & S Pickering
Best Runner Up Toy Group ( Chinese Crested Dog)
Wellington Show Society INC 9th May 2009
CH KELANMEE TOP DECK
Reg: 2100247662 Born 15th march 2007
Sire: Gr Ch Deerod Rich Reward
Dam: Kelanmee Tuscan Sun
Owner: K Tresidder
Best Runner Up Working Dog Group (Shetland Sheepdog)
Best Aus. Bred in Show All Breeds
Wellington Show Society INC 9th May 2009
CH KELANMEE TOP DECK
Reg: 2100247662 Born 15th march 2007
Sire: Gr Ch Deerod Rich Reward
Dam: Kelanmee Tuscan Sun
Owner: K Tresidder
Best Runner Up Working Dog Group (Shetland Sheepdog)
Best Aus. Bred in Show All Breeds
Wellington Show Society INC 9th May 2009
TEZER WINTER WONDERLAND
Reg: 2100258652 Born 24th July 2007
Sire: Gr Ch kateisha Te Cill Factor (NZ)
Dam : Tezer Rave Review
Owner: T Clements & D Dryburch
Best Runer Up Non Sporting Group (Poodle Standard)
Wellington Show Society INC 9th May 2009
BRANBERN BULLESEYE
Reg: 2100271228 Reg: 5th February 2007
Sire: Ch Swisskiss Southern Land
Dam: Ch Branbern Austrienne
Owner: L Brand & M Kearney
Best Runner Up UtilityGroup ( Bernese Mountain Dog)
Wellington Show Society INC 9th May 2009
CH JUMARNIC KIWI KASH
Reg: 2100242122 Born 23rd September 2006
Sire: Ch Daxford Winchester (NZ)
Dam: Ch Jumarnic Foreign Maid
Owner: Yardley MG
Best Runner Up In Hound Group (Dachshund Smooth Haired)
Brisbane Water legacy Dog Club 26th July 2009
CH JUMARNIC KIWI KASH
Reg: 2100242122 Born 23rd September 2006
Sire: Ch Daxford Winchester (NZ)
Dam: Ch Jumarnic Foreign Maid
Owner: Yardley MG
Best Runner Up In Hound Group (Dachshund Smooth Haired)
Brisbane Water legacy Dog Club 26th July 2009
LANDASTAFF HARD NIGHT
Reg: 2100266116 Born 11th December 2007
Sire: Magicpowers Lgndapowerpaws
Dam: Landstaff Gi Jane
Owner: T Cooper
Best Runner Up Terrier Group (Staffordshire Bull Terrier))
Wallamba A&H ASS. INC (Nabiac) 6th March 2010
CH THELDAROY COSTA FORTUNE
Reg: 4100142348 Born 5th February 2007
Sire: Can Ch BainsNorthern limited Edition
Dam; Ch Theldroy Chys Solo Flyr
Owner: Kearney/Seare
Best Runner Up Utility Group ( Siberian Husky)
Wallamba A&H ASS. INC (Nabiac) 6th March 2010
GR CH CHAJEN BIG BOPPER
Reg: 2100213172 Born 12th july 2005
Sire: Ch Chumbaka Archy Bunker
Dam: Chajen I'm Maddix
Owner: C Butler
Best Runner Up Non Sporting Group ( British Buldog)
Wallamba A&H ASS. INC (Nabiac) 6th March 2010
CH KESDAR ROYAL ASCOT
Reg: Born 2nd june 2006
Sire: Ch kesdar Riding High
Dam: Ch Kesdar Canterbury Tales
Owner: J Davis & H Keele
Best Runner Up Utility Group ( Boxer ) Judge H Cramer)
Best Australian bred Show (General Special Judge W Slatyer)
Canine Museum Foundation INC Victoria 11th April 2010
CH STARBLAZE HUGO BOSS
Reg: 3100178548 Born 11th November 2006
Sire: Ch Siljans Charming (Swd)
Dam: Starblaze Classi Msdior
Owner: K & T Clements
Best Runner UpToy Group (Papillon)
Molong Show Society 19th September 2010
CH Pavesi Holly's Charm
Reg: 2100237323 Born 26th August 2006
Sire: Ch Pavesi Blue Jolyon
Dam: Pavesi Blue Jitterbug
Owner: Coyle D&W
Best Runner Up Working Dog Group (Cattle Dog)
Molong Show Society 19th September 2010
HIGHPOINT DEVIOUS CHILD OF SGURR (IMP NZ)
Reg: 07993-2009 Born 12th October 2009
Sire: Am Ch. Gr Ch Soliva's St Croix (imp USA)
Dam: NZ Gr Ch Ch Chesterhope Fly'n Free At Sgurr (imp NZ)
Owner: J & R Mirto
Best Runner Up Gundog Group ( Pointer)
C
ombined Northern Canine Committee INC.
15th January 2011
CH LANVILLA NAUTI BLAKNIKAS (AI)
Reg: 2100246233 Born 25th December 2006
Sire: Eng. Ch. Int Ch, Stormbull Solo JW
Dam: Cherabah Thdivil Ndisgis
Owner: SM Lane
Best Runner Up Terrier Group (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)
Combined Northern Canine Committee INC.
15th January 2011
KEORY KLAUDIUS (AI)
Reg: 2100328108 Born 20th August 2010
Sire: UK Ch Bilboen Latin Lover (Imp UK )
Dam: keory Kallgirl (AI)
Owner: Miller/O'Brien
Best Runner Up Terrier Group (Bull Terrier)
Eugowra Kennel Club 12th March 2011
CH STARDAYNE ROYAL COMMAND
Reg: 5100055790 Born 13th July 2009
Sire: Ch Minimead Maximus (UK)
Dam: Sandayne Sugar Time
Owner: R Matwijow
Best Runner Up HoundGroup (Min. Smooth Dachshund)
Combined Northern Canine Committee INC.
16th January 2011
SPRINTAWAY SMOOTH SATIN
Reg:
2100286576 Born 21st December 2008
Sire:: Gr Ch Krystaway Dot Com
Dam:Gr Ch Sprintaway Rubica Red
Owner: L&M Donald
Best Runner Up Non SportingGroup (Dalmatian)
Eugowra Kennel Club 12th March 2011
CH CRISDONS DREAMS OF MIAMI VICE (Imp USA)
Reg: WS12115702 Born 1st March 2005
Sire: AM. Can. CH Chrisdons Distant Thunder
Dam: Crisdons Midnight Magnolia
Owner: CF & RJ Foster
Best Runner Up Utility Group (Siberian Husky)
Eugowra Kennel Club 12th March 2011
ROKEENA VERSAILLES
Reg: 3100237597 Born 27th April 2010
Sire: Gr Ch Rokeena Esprit Naturel
Dam: Ch Rokeena Fille Gitane
Owner JA & BJ Hession
Best Runner Up Hound Group (Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen)
Eugowra Kennel Club 13th March 2011
CH AMARENA AIR FORCE ONE
Reg:2100287888 Born 23rd December 2008
Sire: Ch dearnlea Simply Mine
Dam: Ch Troycole Tickle Me Pink
Owner: AJ Stapleton
Best Runner Up ToyGroup (Pug)
Eugowra Kennel Club 13th March 2011
Ch ANCRET WILD CHILD
Reg: 5100056594 Born 27th October 2009
Sire: Gr Ch Kelzarki Luke Skywalker
Dam: Ancret Dixieland Jazz
Owner: G Robinson
Best Runner Up Toy Group & Intermediate in Show All Breeds (Bichon Frise)
Silver City Kennel Club Broken Hill 21st May 2011
Ch ANCRET WILD CHILD
Reg: 5100056594 Born 27th October 2009
Sire: Gr Ch Kelzarki Luke Skywalker
Dam: Ancret Dixieland Jazz
Owner: G Robinson
Best Runner Up Toy Group & Intermediate in Show All Breeds (Bichon Frise)
Silver City Kennel Club Broken Hill 21st May 2011
CH STARDAYNE RAISE ME UP
Reg: 5100040830 Born 6th June 2006
Sire: Ch Stardayne Sherman
Dam: Stardayne Jasmin
Owner: VI Tapp
Best Runner Up Hound Group (Dachshund Min Smooth)
Silver City Kennel Club Broken Hill 21st May 2011
CH STARDAYNE RAISE ME UP
Reg: 5100040830 Born 6th June 2006
Sire: Ch Stardayne Sherman
Dam: Stardayne Jasmin
Owner: VI Tapp
Best Runner Up Hound Group (Dachshund Min Smooth)
Silver City Kennel Club Broken Hill 21st May 2011
NATUSKA A FOREIGN AFFAIR
Reg: 5100061463 Born 19th October 2010
Sire: Rasken's RandomOlay (Imp Sweden)
Dam: Ch Caroq's Zsa Gabor (Imp Sweden)
Owner : K Pearson
Runner Up Terrier Group & Minor in Show ( Cairn Terrier)
Silver City Kennel Club Broken Hill 21st May 2011
CH TORNADOBE THE FIRE INSIDE
Reg: 6100063001 Born 11th July 2009
Sire: Gr Ch Kenadobe Indigo Master
Dam: Ch Sharmeland Venus Envy
Owner: D & H Bourne
Runner Up Utility Group (Dobermann)
Silver City Kennel Club Broken Hill 21st May 2011
CH MERRJAY BOSTN HUMBUG
Reg: 5100052744 Born 6th January 2009
Sire: Ch Reneas Arrow Root (Imp USA)
Dam: Ch Merrjay Bostn Kandee
Owner: R Kemp
Best Runner Up Non Sporting Group (Boston Terrier)
Silver City Kennel Club 22nd May 2011
CH MERRJAY BOSTN HUMBUG
Reg: 5100052744 Born 6th January 2009
Sire: Ch Reneas Arrow Root (Imp USA)
Dam: Ch Merrjay Bostn Kandee
Owner: R Kemp
Best Runner Up Non Sporting Group (Boston Terrier)
Silver City Kennel Club 22nd May 2011
SEVOIER OREO
Reg: 5100056708 Born 5th October 2009
Sire: Karpaten Irbis Chocolate chipping (imp Rom)
Dam: Ch Sevoir Vurtual Grafiti
Owner: Sevoier kennels
Best Runner Up Gundog Group ( German Shorthaired Pointer)
Silver City Kennel Club broken Hill 22nd May 2011
CH TRUCHARM MONSTERS INC
Reg: 41000128221 Born 25th October 2005
Sire: Ch Tookurra Catch A Star
Dam: Ch Trumagik Charm HT
Owner: P Wachtel
Best Runner Up Working Dog Group (Border Collie)
Silver City Kennel Club 21std May 2011
CH TRUCHARM MONSTERS INC
Reg: 41000128221 Born 25th October 2005
Sire: Ch Tookurra Catch A Star
Dam: Ch Trumagik Charm HT
Owner: P Wachtel
Best Runner Up Working Dog Group (Border Collie)
Silver City Kennel Club 21std May 2011
CH KABOVA MR CHATTERBOX
Reg: 2100260132 Born 16th October 2007
Sire: Ch Clarevale Topsilk
Dam: SWD Ch/ Ch Kabova Goodgolly Mismolly
Owner: A Stapleton
Best Runner Up Toy Group ( Pug)
Gilgandra Kennel Club INC 10th July 2011
CH KABOVA MR CHATTERBOX
Reg: 2100260132 Born 16th October 2007
Sire: Ch clarevale Topsilk
Dam: SWD Ch/ Ch Kabova Goodgolly Mismolly
Owner: A Stapleton
Best Runner Up Toy Group ( Pug)
Gilgandra Kennel Club INC 10th July 2011
CH MONDERICK LIFE GOES ON
Reg: 2100290940 Born 5th March 2009
Sire: Edgeof Workinnow
Dam: Ch Moderick Silk
Owner: F Roberts
Best Runner Up Hound Group ( Whippet)
Gilgandra Kennel Club INC 10th July 2011
HARLMOR RUMOR HAZIT
Reg: 41000186079 Born 16th May 2010
Sire: Sunfire Starscreen
Dam: Ch Sunfire Scandalous
Owner: Roberts/Camara
Runner Up Best Gundog Group (American Cocker)
Gilgandra Distruct Kennel Club Inc 9th July 2011
Best Runner up in show 10th July 2011
General Specials Mrs Helen Cramer
Group Judge Mrs K Eldred (American Cocker)
CH FERONA MYSTIC STAR
Reg: 2100300835 Born 20th August 2009
Sire: Cherylea Ventura Ace
Dam: NauglamirTropic Blue Ice
Owner: Ferone Kennels
Best Runner Up WorkingDog Group ( Collie Rough)
Gilgandra Kennel Club INC 9th July 2011
CH NAPAJ IN FULL SWING
Reg> 2100210226 24th June 2005
Sire: Ch Kabander Kirk
Dam: Ch Napaj Burnt Offerings
Owner: A Smith
Best Runner Up Non Sporting Group ( Keeshond)
Gilgandra Kennel Club INC 9th July 2011
CH BRAVADOBE LAS VEGAS DIVA
Reg: 6120056872 Born 17th May 2008
Sire: Ch Bravadobe Rebel Assault
Dam: Dassin Dark Angel
Owner: H Walker
Best Runner Up Utility Group (Dobermann)
The Tasmanian Kennel Club 9th October 2011
CH HUNSON CATCH A RISING STAR (AI)
Reg: 7100020652 Born 9th May 2008
Sire: Gr Ch Ottaba Ewecant Catchme (AI)
Dam: Hunson Rose O Alabama
Breeder Exh: Hunson Kennels
Best Runner UpWorking Dog Group (Old English Sheepdog)
The Tasmanian Kennel Club 9th October 2011
EUKYPARK TWISTN THE NITE AWAY
Reg: 7100024735 Born 13th October 2010
Sire: Ch Emmiline Mulvane Madness
Dam: Eukypark Ellektrah
Breeder: J Taylor / K Morgan
Best Junior Show & Runner Up Hound Group ( Dachshund S/H)
The Tasmanian Kennel Club INC 9th October 2011
CH KIMKIERA BELIEVE IT OR NOT
Reg: 4100182501 Born 19th January 2010
Sire: Ch Glenbriar Wizard Of Oz
Dam: Gr Ch Feenix Power Ofdreams
Owner Grant Miss MA
Best Runner Up Gundog Group (Cocker Spaniel) Caboolture Kennel Club Queensland 19th November 2011
CH JUELLE BEAR IT ALL
Reg: 4100175916 Born 30th June 2009
Sire: Ch Ozstock My Teddy Bear
Dam: Jaksamie Haley's Comet
Owner Smitheringale Mrs LA
Best Runner Up Gundog Group &Show All Breeds (Boxer)
Caboolture Kennel Club Queensland November 2011
GR CH TRISETTER EBONIE YUKON (AI)
Reg: ? Born 9th June 2004
Sire: Aust Gr/Nz Ch Triseter Black Vader
Dam: Ch Trisester Ebonie Page
Owner: T Edwards/ E Joseph
Best Runner Up Gundog Group ( Gordon Setter)
Metropolitan Kennel Club SA 19th May 2012
CH SANDIMORN WYTELINE FEVER
Reg: ? Born 16th April 2008
Sire: Ch Delzar Destination Down Under (Imp USA)
Dam: Gr Ch Sandimorn Pay The Piper
Owner: S Pike/ W Mowles
Best Runner Up Terrier Group ( Lakeland Terrier)
Metropolitan kennel Club SA 20th May 2012
CH CARDHU SCENTS OF POWER
Reg: 3100245180 Born 7th September 2010
Sire: Ch Wongan Cj Dennis
Dam: Ch Kinsheran Be Scented
Owner: E & M Borg
Best Runner Up Gundog Group (English Springer Spaniel)
Dogs On Show Champioship Show 16th June 2012
MIKELLI VELVET KISSES
Reg: 21st August 2011
Sire: Ch Oakhouse 'Of Spell (imp Wales)
Dam: Ch Mikelli Pla Misty Forme
Owner Breeder : ME & SM Fisher
Best Runner Up Gundog Group (Labrador Retriever)
Rockhampton Kennel Club 1st September 2012
CH PRIORSWOOD THE PICK POCKET
Reg: 4100197558 Born 5th March 2011
Sire: Ch Priorswood The Highwayman
Dam: Ch Priorswood Vicar of Dibly
Owner: Nilsen DT
Runner Up Terrier Group (Smooth Fox Terrier)
Rockhampton Kennel Club 1st September 2012
ASTII PARISIENE ROSE
Reg: 4100188567 Born 4th July 2010
Sire: Ch Marechal Vareki
Dam: Asti Shockin Awe
Owner: Mr R & V Young
Runner Up Non Sporting Group ( Standard Poodle)
Rockhampton Kennel Club 1st september 2012
CH ALLGARD HOT TO TROT
Reg: 4100142160 Born 1st January 2007
Sire: GR Ch Taejaan Read All About It
Dam: kassdalee Sheza Scorcher
Owner: Mr I & Mrs J Richardson
Runner Up Hound Group ( Whippet)
Rockhampton Kennel Club 2nd September 2012
SUP GR CH BURDEKIN BUZZ LIGHTYEAR
Reg: 2100215627 Born 12th August 2005
Sire: Cherrylea Solar Eclipse
Dam: Burdekin back In Style
Owner: Robert & Chloe Armatays
Runner Up Working Dog Group ( Collie)
Rockhampton Kennel Club 1st September 2012
CH BOLDSTAR AMPO NAMBA 
Reg: 4100184876 Born14th March 2010
Sire: Gr Ch Jakaky Strutya Stuff
Dam: Ch Boldstar Mystic Dream
Owner: Robyn Herdman
Runner Up Toy Group (Tibetan Spaniel )
Rockhampton Kennel Club 2nd September 2012
CH BOLDSTAR AMPO NAMBA 
Reg: 4100184876 Born14th March 2010
Sire: Gr Ch Jakaky Strutya Stuff
Dam: Ch Boldstar Mystic Dream
Owner: Robyn Herdman
Runner Up Toy Group (Tibetan Spaniel )
Rockhampton Kennel Club 2nd September 2012
KRIEGMANN TIME SQUARE
Reg: 6100071122 Born 24th January 2011
Sire: Ch Kriegmann One For The Road
Dam: Ch Kriegmann Pay The Piper
Owner: Smith I
Runner Up Utility Group (Dobermann)
Rockhampton Kennel Club 2nd September 2012
CH DELESTRO QUEENIE (AI)
Reg: Born 11th February 2011
Sire:Am Ch Gothics The Kingmaster
Dam: Ch Delestro Malady
Breeder: Delstro Kennels
Owner: G & C Moran
Runner Up Terrier Group (Bull Terrier)
Cranbourne Dog Club Inc 15th June 2013

SUPR CH MILLMOND BABA O REILLY (AI)
Reg: Born 25th June 2008
Sire: Eng Ch Beaufleets Doclging Daggers At Meloc (UK)
Dam: Kenjos Jazzn Uo Millmond (Imp USA)
Owner: M Higgens
Runner Up Utility Group (Akita)
Cranbourne Dog Club Inc 16th June 2013
CH JENDALLY STARS N STRIPES
Reg: 3100265081 Born 16th October 2011
Sire: h Whytewood jcks Journey to OZ
Dam: Ch Jendally Magic Mist
Owner: J & T Dimenico
Best Runner Up Non-Sporting Group PM Show & Intermediate in Show All Breeds AM Show (Dalmatian)
Silver City Kennel Club Broken Hill 24th May 2014 AM
CH ALPYNEAIR THUNDER DOWN UNDER
Reg: 5100068096 Born 24th January 2012
Sire: Am Gr CH Gingerbread Celebred Celestial Thunder Jh (USA)
Dam: Ch Kirkdell Destined To Be
Owner: S&B Washington
Runner Up Gundog Group (AM Show) Labrador Retriever) Silver City Kennel Club 24th May 2014
CH  GOLDEN LEAFS-KALISSE LET EM TALK (imp USA)
Reg: IR85374802 Born 4th March 2009
Sire: AM,Can.Ukc,Dku,Nu & Fin Ch Caratoots Classy Centrefold
Dam: Golden Leafs Joy
Owner: K Lewis & K Hawkins
Runner Up Toy Group (Papillon)
Silver City Kennel Club 25th May 2014
CH NATUSKA A FOREIGN AFFAIR
Reg: 5100061463 Born 19th October 2010
Sire: Raskens Random Play (imp Swd)
Dam: Gr Ch Caroqs Zsa Zea Gabor (imp Swd)
Owner: K Pearson
Runner Up Terrier Group (Cairn Terrier)
Silver City Kennel Club pm Show 24th May 2014
CH HIGHDALE PRIMA DONNA
Reg: 5100065052 Born 1st June 2011
Sire: Ch Highdale Rebel Withacause
Dam: Swifthund Anothapretyfce
Owner: A Anderson
Best Runner Up in Hound Group &Australian Bred in Show (Whippet)
Silver City Kennel Club Broken Hill 24th May 2014 AM
Home
Dog Index
General Specials
Next
CH GRASTONE MRS RUTHERFORD
Reg: 5100046959 Born 18th September 2017
Sire: Sup Ch Hartwyn Regai Rhetoric
Dam: Strideout Lady Harriett
Owner: K & V Murrell
Best Runner Up in Working Dog Group (Old English Sheepdog)
Silver City Kennel Club Broken Hill 24th May 2014 PM
CH SHOKUMA FAST N FURYOUS
Reg: 5100072140 Born 4th October 2012
Sire: Ch Ruthdals Unleash The Fury (imp UK)
Dam: Shokuma Flash Dancer
Owner: D Klinberg & W Osborn
Best Runner Up in Utility Group (Akita)
Silver City Kennel Club Broken Hill 25th May 2014
TEIKORA NEON MOON
Reg: 2100378405 Born 11th February 2013
Sire:: Sup Ch Daesdaemar New Moon
Dam: Ch. Teikora Antartica Snowflake
Owner: G&D Neale
Best Runner Up in Non Sporting Group (Japanese Spitz)
Parkes PA&H Association Parkes 25th August 2014
SUP CH ARCTICPALACE MIAMI GODDESS
Reg: 2100350877 Born 1st November 2011
Sire: Sup Ch Chrisdons Dreams of Miami Vice (imp USA)
Dam: Sup Ch Articpalace Snowcrystal
Owner: C&R Foster
Best Runner Up in Utility Group (Siberiann Husky)
Parkes PA&H Association Parkes 25th August 2014
CH ANDACT TORQUE AWHILE
Reg: 2100326444 Born 22nd September 2010
Sire: Turbo Vom Casselsward (AH) SCH H3 (IMP DEU)
Dam: Andact Olivia
Owner: Hornsley L&Y
Best Runner Up Working Group (German Shepherd)
Henty Show Society 13th February 2016
CH POL. JR&NZ CH JANUSZ VON DER BURG
 LITERMONT (IMP DEU) VDH
Reg: 12/10909393 Born 31st October 2012
Sire: INT Ch Ridgy Valentino VH Maasjesfles (NED)
Dam: Int Ch Dafina Von Der Burg Litermont (DEU)
Owner: Coolavain Kennels
Best Runner Up Hound Group (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Henty Show Society 13th February 2016
CH WALAMARA MADE TO AMAZE (NZ)
Reg: 06218-2013 Born 17th August 2013
Sire: AM Ch Aquarius Raindancin At Walamara (USA)
Dam: Walamara Flying First Class
Owner: Jann Williams
Best Runner Up Utility Group ( Dobermann)
Corowa & District Kennel Club 14th February 2016
CH HJ CH GARDEN STARS IRISH TYSON (IMP HU)
Reg: MET. is. 8045/1 Born 26th December 2010
Sire: HCH Garden Stars Royal Legend
Dam: Star's Ferrero Rocher
Owner: Jan Robinson
Best Runner Up Gundog Group (Irish Setter)
Corowa & District Kennel Club 14th February 2016
DOUBLE BARREL'S  BETTY BOOP (IMP SWD)
Reg: SE56131/2013 Born 25th September 2013
Sire: Edisons Black Tie Affair (USA)
Dam: Se U Ch Tumbling Water (Swe)
Owner: J&L Ellem & C Trainor
Best Runner Up Terrier Group ( Parson Russell Terrier)
Norwest Canine Association 18th June 2016
WANARC ACE OF CLUBS
Reg: 2100430663 29th May 2015
Sire: Gr Ch Looking Glass Quartermaster
Dam: Elevenhome Prancer
Br. L. Archer
Exhibitor: E Connolly M Jones E Jones
Best Runer Up Toy Group (Cavalier King Charles
Longford Show Society INC 15th October 2016
Very Windy day.
MALISCO LETSTAKEIT EASY
Reg. 300328899 Born 28th August 2015
Sire: Doyen Time For Appala Liquorice
Dam: Ch Malisco Easy Does It
Exhibitor: D & L Grubb
Best Runner Up Hound Group (Afghan Hound)
Longford Show Society INC 15th October 2016
GR CH GEMCOURT MAJORJACK ATADSTAGG (AI)
Reg: 5100064942 Born 25th April 2011
Sire: Ch/Jap. Ch Gemcourt Iflookzcoodkyll
Dam: Ch Gemcourt Legal Eagle
Breeder: Gemcourt
Exhibitor: Adam C Booth
Best Runnerup Nonsporting Group (Dalmatian)
Longford Show Societ
y INC 15th October 2016
CH HILLDAMAR CLASSICAL JAZZ
Reg: 5100079453 Born 23rd January 2014
Sire: Ch Golden Gum Classic Imprezza
Dam: Grand Ch Neut Ch Sligrachan Anotha Jeannie
Exhibitor: Mr D Hill & Mrs MR Hill
Best Runner Up Hound Group ( Beagle)
Gawler Kennel; Club (Inc) 27th January 2017
SUP CH VANSTAFF WHAT'S BREWING
Reg: 2100333226 Born13th November 2010
Sire: Sup Ch Westrova Stoic Home Brew
Dam: Toptaurus Cloud Nine
Exhibitor: Miss Rc Hartnett
Best Runner Up Terrier Group ( Stffordshire Bull Terrier))
Gawler Kennel; Club (Inc) 28th January 2017