GENERAL SPECIALS BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
The featured dogs are dogs I have awarded Best Exhibit in Show. Unless taken by me I rely on photograhers or exhibitors to supply me with photos. I would be grateful for entries.
Please Refresh pages as photos are frequently added and improved in quality

Gr. Ch & Am/Can Ch.
Ch Innisfrees Alexander (Imp USA)
Reg: WP 563767/02 Born 19th May 1994
Sire: Am Ch Innisfrees Treasure Hunt

Dam: Am. Ch Innisfrees Desert Rose
Owner: Le Court J & C/ Rasmussen
Burnett Kennel Club Inc (Qld) May 2001
Best in show All Breeds (Siberian Husky)
Aust. Ch. Karham Clamin Fame
Reg. 4199926972 Born 6th September 1998

Sire: Ch. Image Quiet Achiever
Dam: Ch. Pringeuri Live Wire
Breeder and Owner: Mrs M. Hammond

Proserpine Whitsundy KC June 2000
Best in show all breeds (German Shepherd)
Grand Ch. Ghostwind Playin Thefield
Reg. 6100014518 Born 21st June 1999
Sire: Ch. Divani Play the Game
Dam: Ch. Ghostwind
Owner: V. Bourke

Forbes P.A.& H Assn Inc. September 2001
Best in show all Breeds (Weimaraner)
CH TOIPERRO TRADEMARK
Reg: 2100059843 Born 26th march 1999
Sire: Ch Toiperro Top Gun
Dam: Ch Sweetemper So Elegant
Breeder Owner: Mrs S.J. Stocks
Hills District Kennel and Training Club 19th May 2001

Best Exhibit in Show all Breeds ( Maltese)
Grand Ch. Lamerton Midnight Shadow
Reg. 1501626 Born 6th February 1995
Sire: Ch. Lamerton Gold Sovereign
Dam: Ch. lamerton Prima Donna

Breeder and Owner: Mrs M. Thomas
Milton show Soc. March 2002
Group judge Mrs Val Morrow
Best in show all breeds H. Cramer (Collie)
Ch Guntreva Hello Sailor
Reg: Born 7th July 1997
Sire: Gr Ch Driftway Regal Oak (AI)
Dam: Ch Southbank Night Express
Breeder Owner: Kim Tosi
Waterloo Bay KC 50th Championship Anniversary Show 2002
Best in show All Breeds (Labrador Retriever)
Scan Oz Dog Newspaper issue 7 2002. Photo Paul May
See coloured photo further down page
CH. DIVANI JUST A DASH
REG: 2100118659 Born 8th August 2001
Sire: GR.Ch & Am
Ch Colsidex Grauhund Just Jeans (imp USA)
Dam : Ch Divani vanity fair
Kellet GE & Mrs LS & Mrs DN Horner & Mrs VJ Speck
Campbelltown & District ABKC 17th November 2002
Best in Show All Breeds Bree
ds (Weimaraner)
Gr. Ch. Graphic Dolroy Patriot (IMP. USA)
Reg. 452605/06 Born 4th July 1995
Sire: Am. Ch. Pamalas Manderley Spellbound
Dam:Am Ch. graphic Fortunes Favourite 11
Owner: Dryburgh/Hosford/Perry
Sutherland shire Al breeds kennel Club Inc. July 2002
Best in Show All Breeds (Standard poodle)
Ch Can. Ch Grandgables Zulu warrior (Imp Can)
Reg: LG720532 Born 24th April 2001
Sire: Can. Ch Apple Acres Expedition
Dam: Can Ch Grandgables Love in the Snow
Owner: WE & R Scott
Combined Canine Northern C Inc 18th January 2003
Best in Show All Breeds (Shetland Sheep Dog)
Aust. Ch. Gipfel Silver Shadow
Reg. 3100078487 Born 10th May 2001
Sire: Ch. Gipfel Quanta's Shadow
Dam: Ch. Silverbrook Silver Lace

Breeder: A. Scarcella
Owner D.L. Gunn-Scarella
Jerilderie Summer Fair K.C. February 2003

Best in show all breeds (German Shepherd)
Aust. Am. Ch. Mira Lakota (imp USA)
Reg: TP31978902 Born 23rd April 2002
Sire: Greybulls Dashing Dakota (Can)
Dam: Mira Circe (USA)
Owner: Wright GF & CJ /Keast MM
Best Exhibit in Show All Breeds (Italian Greyhound)
Combined CCC Clubs Sub Committee 3rd July 2004
CH. BURDEKIN BNEATH MY WINGS
Reg: 1602424 Born 22nd March 1996
Sire: Gr. Ch Burdekin Break My Heart
Dam: Ch Burdekin Burn For You
Breeder: G. Grant
Parkes and District Kennel Club 8th June 2003
Best in Show All Breeds (Collie)
AUST. AM. CH. MIRA LAKOTA(imp USA)
Reg:
TP31978902 Born 23rd April 2002
Sire: Greybulls Dashing Dakota (Can)
Dam: Mira Circe (USA)
Owner: Wright GF & CJ /Keast MM
Best Exhibit in show all Breeds (Italian Greyhound)
Coffs harbour Dis. all Breeds Kennel club 18th Sept.2004
Gr Ch Karham Destiny's Child
Reg: 4100066544 Born 9th March 2001
Sire: Ch Cintoga Fanto
Dam: Ch Karham Clamin Fame
Owner Breeder : M Hammond
Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc. 9th May 2004
Best t in Show All Breeds (German Shepherd)
CH/AM CH KHANDHU AMORE AMALFI
Reg. 2100092190 Born 26th May 2000
Sire: Sw/NZ/ Aus/World-00/Int/ndk
Ch Kingsleah Blue Star
Dam: Ch. Furbari Faith Diamond
Breeders Owners: P&P Hewitt; B&W Bennett; K. Pope
Sapphire Coast Kennel & ObedienceClub
30th January 2004
Best in Show al Breeds (Afghan Hound)
GR Ch Obanya Black Claude
Reg: 310061036 Born 8th may 2000
Sire: GR Ch Disque The butler Did It
Dam: Wynsum Choc Malt
Owner: M & J Sarroff
Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club 31st July 2004
Best in show all Breeds (Standard Poodle)
GR.CH. GENGALA SUPER TROOPER (AI)
Reg. 2100145813 Born 7th May 2002
Sire: Ch. Glengala Hijacked
Dam: Gr. Ch. Gllengala Super Tramp
Owner: Mrs M,L Hickie
Sydney kennel Club Inc 6th February 2005
Group Judge Mrs E Benson
Best in Show all Breeds (Afghan Hound)
Judge Mrs Helen Cramer
AUST. AM. CH. MIRA LAKOTA (imp USA)
Reg:
TP31978902 Born 23rd April 2002
Sire: Greybulls Dashing Dakota (Can)
Dam: Mira Circe (USA)
Owner: Wright GF & CJ /Keast MM
Best Exhibit in show all Breeds (Italian Greyhound)
Coffs harbour Dis. all Breeds Kennel club 18th Sept.2004
CH/AM CH KHANDHU AMORE AMALFI
Reg. 2100092190 Born 26th May 2000
Sire: Sw/NZ/ Aus/World-00/Int/ndk
Ch Kingsleah Blue Star
Dam: Ch. Furbari Faith Diamond
Breeders Owners: P&P Hewitt; B&W Bennett; K. Pope
Sapphire Coast Kennel & ObedienceClub
30th January 2004
Best in Show al Breeds (Afghan Hound)
CH/NZ CH TAEJAAN AS GOOD AS IT GETS
R
eg: 2100116164 Born 21st May 2001
Sire: Ch/Am Ch Country Winds Whoze Ever (Imp USA)
Dam: Ch. Taejaan Tia Maria
Owner: Turay/Rule-Steele
Best Exhibit Hound Group (Whippet)
Best Exhibit in Show All Breeds
Junee Kennel Club 3rd June 2006
GR. CH. CH. JODIVALE SUNDANCE
Reg: 2100069789 Born 3rd August 1999
Sire: Ch. jodivale Riverdanc
Dam: Ch. Jodivale Midnight Velvet
Owner Breeder: S & J Jackson
Best Exhibit in Show All Breeds (Collie Rough)
St. George District kennel club 4th December 2004

Aust. Grand Ch. Gipfel Silver Shadow
Reg. 3100078487 Born 10th May 2001
Sire: Ch. Gipfel Quanta's Shadow
Dam: Ch. Silverbrook Silver Lace

Breeder: A. Scarcella
Owner D.L. Gunn-Scarella
Canadian Judge: Mrs. D. Cornelssen
Murray valley international 11th August 2006
CH. KILLILAN I ROCK MY WORLD
Reg. 7100012409 Born 20th May 2003
Sirs: Ch. Erintoi Yan Kee Recruit
Dam: Killilan Exqisite Sinner
Owner Breeder: T Sloan
Best Exhibit in Show All breeds ( Shih Tzu)
Tasmanian ladies Kennel Club 8th July 2006
GR. CH. REDWITCH STRIKE FORCE (Imp. UK )
Reg: ACO2746106 Born 18th may 2002
Sire: Eng Ch Redwitch feel Free To Stare
Dam: Redwitch Mandaite Dancer
Owner: T. Buckley
Best Exhibit in Show All Breeds ( Akita Inu)
ACT Canine Ass. INC Amenities Ch. Show 9th June 2007
GR.CH. DEFERLEE STAROF THERINGS
Reg: 21001152266 Born 31st May 2001
Sire: Ch. Silverspring Highway Star
Dam: Tanalith Reed My Lips
Owner: R & L Corbett
Best Exhibit in Show All Breeds (English Springer)
Bellinger River Agricultural Ass. Ltd 12th May 2007
GR.CH. DEFERLEE STAROF THERINGS
Reg: 21001152266 Born 31st May 2001
Sire: Ch. Silverspring Highway Star
Dam: Tanalith Reed My Lips
Owner: R & L Corbett
Best Exhibit in Show All Breeds (English Springer)
Coonabarabran Kennel Club 24th June 2007
CH. YLAND XCUSE ME
Reg; 2100152214 Born 11th November 2002
Sire: Gr Ch Divani Just A Dash
Dam: Ch Yland Secrets Niles ET
Owner: Ms J Mallard
Best Exhibit in Show (Weimaraner)
Fairfield & District All Breeds kennel Club 2nd December 2007
GR. CH. COLSHEENA UNTOUCHABLE
Reg: 4100119840 Born 9th March 2005
Sire: Gr Ch Colsheena Rencho 'A"Z'
Dam: Ch Colsheena Stormy Dreams 'A"Z
Owner: Greer CJ & Mrs SG
Best Exhibit Working Dog Group (Judge Mrs K Eldred)
Best exhibit in Show All Breeds (German Shepherd)
Judge Mrs Helen Cramer
Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc 14th September 2008
GR. CH KENARDOBE INDIGO MASTER
Reg: 7100015448 Born 4th February 2005
Sire: Martyn Salute To Eddie (Imp NZ)
Dam: Ch. Ebondobe Destinys Child
Owner: Smith W & Mrs D
Best Best Exhibit in Show All Breeds (Dobermann)
Lismore & District Kennel Club 27th June 2008
CH STARBLAZE HUGO BOSS
Reg: 3100178548 Born 11th November 2006
Sire: Ch Siljans Charming (Swd)
Dam: Starblaze Classi Msdior
Owner: K & T Clements
Best Exhibit Toy Group & BIS All Breeds (Papilion)
Wellington Show Society Inc 9th May 2009
CH STARBLAZE HUGO BOSS
Reg: 3100178548 Born 11th November 2006
Sire: Ch Siljans Charming (Swd)
Dam: Starblaze Classi Msdior
Owner: K & T Clements
Best Exhibit & Int. Toy Group & BIS All Breeds (Papilion)
Wellington Show Society Inc 9th May 2009
CH STARBLAZE HUGO BOSS
Reg: 3100178548 Born 11th November 2006
Sire: Ch Siljans Charming (Swd)
Dam: Starblaze Classi Msdior
Owner: K & T Clements
Best Exhibit Toy Group & BIS All Breeds (Papilion)
Wellington Show Society Inc 9th May 2009
GR CH CAROLMACK RUNNING BEAR
Reg: 2100165684 Born 30th March 2003
Sire: Gr Ch Carolmack Unforgetable
Dam: GR Ch Suekerbru Ms Corinna
Owner : C McMillan
Best Ex. Non Sporting Group and BIS All Breeds (Lhasa Apso)
Wallamba A&H Ass INC 6th march 2010 (Nabiac Showground)
GR CH CAROLMACK RUNNING BEAR
Reg: 2100165684 Born 30th March 2003
Sire: Gr Ch Carolmack Unforgetable
Dam: GR Ch Suekerbru Ms Corinna
Owner : C McMillan
Best Ex. Non Sporting Group & BIS All Breeds (Lhasa Apso)
Wallamba A&H Ass INC 6th march 2010 (Nabiac Ground)
GR.CH. DEFERLEE STAROF THERINGS
Reg: 21001152266 Born 31st May 2001
Sire: Ch. Silverspring Highway Star
Dam: Tanalith Reed My Lips
Owner: R & L Corbett
Best Exhibit in Show All Breeds (English Springer)
Group Judge Mr AD Weil (Qld)
Combined Northern Canine Championship Show
15th January 2011
GR CH BURDEKIN BEYOND WORDS
Reg: 2100278422 Born 4th July 2008
Sire: Burdekin Bad To The Bone
Dam: Ch Burdekin Back In love
Owner/ Breeder G. Grant
Best Exhibit in Show All Breeds (Collie Rough)
Eugowra Kennel Club INC 13th March 2011
Photo includes Show Secretary, Coral Cameron, presenting Memorial Trophy for her deceased husband.
GR CH BURDEKIN BEYOND WORDS
Reg: 2100278422 Born 4th July 2008
Sire: Burdekin Bad To The Bone
Dam: Ch Burdekin Back In love
Owner/ Breeder G. Grant
Best Exhibit in Show All Breeds (Collie Rough)
Eugowra Kennel Club INC 12th and 13th March 2011
GR CH BURDEKIN BEYOND WORDS
Reg: 2100278422 Born 4th July 2008
Sire: Burdekin Bad To The Bone
Dam: Ch Burdekin Back In love
Owner/ Breeder G. Grant
Best Exhibit in Show All Breeds (Collie Rough)
Both days 12th and 13th March
Eugowra Kennel Club INC 13th March 2011
Photo, three judges two day show. Group judges Mrs Val Morrow ( also Gen Spec Judge 12th )and Leigh Shanahan Group judge 13th March. Helen Cramer General special judge 13th March
Bul Ch/Ch Chic Choix the Partisan (Imp FNL)
Reg: Fin 52933/08 Born 29th May 2008
Sire: Int.Eng/Fin/Swd.Dnk Ch Kutani Reckless (UK)
Dam: Fnl/Est Ch Chic Choix Surprise Parti
Owner: JA Longmire & MB Camac
Best Exhibit Show All Breeds (Lhasa Apso)
Silver City Kennel Club Broken Hill
21st an 22nd May 2011 three shows
Best exhibit 3 shows. Judges Mrs Helen Cramer, Mrs Val Morrow and Mr John Sheppard.
Bul Ch/Ch Chic Choix the Partisan (Imp FNL)
Reg: Fin 52933/08 Born 29th May 2008
Sire: Int.Eng/Fin/Swd.Dnk Ch Kutani Reckless (UK)
Dam: Fnl/Est Ch Chic Choix Surprise Parti
Owner: JA Longmire & MB Camac
Best Exhibit Show All Breeds (Lhasa Apso)
Silver City Kennel Club Broken Hill
21st an 22nd May 2011 three shows
Best exhibit 3 shows. Judges Mrs Helen Cramer, Mrs Val Morrow and Mr John Sheppard.
CH STARDAYNE ROYAL COMMAND
Reg: 5100055790 Born 13th July 2009
Sire: Ch Minimead Maximus (UK)
Dam: Sandayne Sugar Time
Owner: R Matwijow
Best Exhibit HoundGroup (Min. Smooth Dachshund)
Best Exhibit in Show 9th & 10th July 2011
Gilgandra District kennel club
General Special judges Mr Tony Valli and Mrs Helen Cramer
CH/CAN CH ROSEWIN GHOSTWIND
 TURNUPTHE HEAT (imp Can)
Reg: XC340832 Born 1st February 2010
Sire: S AMCH Byzfeet American Idol
Dam: Can Gr Ch Grayskys Ansons Royal Flush
Owner: Ghostwind Kennels
Best Exhibit In Show (Weimaraner)
The Tasmanian Kennel Club 9th October 2011
Gundog Group Judge Mrs D Lee
General Specials Judge Mrs Helen Cramer
GR. CH KENARDOBE INDIGO MASTER
Reg: 7100015448 Born 4th February 2005
Sire: Martyn Salute To Eddie (Imp NZ)
Dam: Ch. Ebondobe Destinys Child
Owner: Smith W & Mrs D
Best Best Exhibit in Show All Breeds (Dobermann)
Caboolture Kennel Club 20th November 2011
AUST GR./CAN CH IMP USA
 FLOWER CREEK TAKN"CARE OF BUSINESS )
Reg: ?
Born 1st February 2006
Sire: Am Ch Minado's Oxton Grief's Encore (USA)
Dam: Am/ Can Ch Flowers Creek's Pretty Woman
Owner: Heiderst Kennels
Best Exhibit in Show ( German Shorthaired Pointer)
Metropolitan Kennel Club 19th May 2012
CH GEMRA JOKERS RUM
Reg: 4100174824 Born 28th June 2009
Sire: Gr Ch Castlebar Crown Jester
Dam: Ch Gemra Aces High
Owner P Abbott
Best Exhibit Terrier Group & Best in Show (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)
Rockhampton Kennel Club 1st September 2012
Trophy Alister Rodgers  Memorial Show.
Presented by daughter
CH GEMRA JOKERS RUM
Reg: 4100174824 Born 28th June 2009
Sire: Gr Ch Castlebar Crown Jester
Dam: Ch Gemra Aces High
Owner P Abbott
Best Exhibit Terrier Group & Best in Show (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)
Rockhampton Kennel Club 1st September 2012
Ch Guntreva Hello Sailor
Reg: Born 7th July 1997
Sire: Gr Ch Driftway Regal Oak (AI)
Dam: Ch Southbank Night Express
Breeder Owner: Kim Tosi
Waterloo Bay KC 50th Championship Anniversary Show 2002
Best in show All Breeds (Labrador Retriever)
Scan Oz Dog Newspaper issue 7 2002. Photo Paul May
See coloured photo further down page
CH WOODWYCH SMOOTH OPERATOR
Reg: 5100070088 Born 20th April 2012
Sire: Ch Oakidge Intercpooled (AI)
Dam:
Ch Woodwych Walk On Thge Wildside
Best Exhibit Gundog Group and Best in Show All Breeds German Shorthaired Pointer
Owner: SR & L Schwerdt
Silver City Kennel Club Broken Hill 24th May 2014 AM Show
CH WOODWYCH SMOOTH OPERATOR
Reg: 5100070088 Born 20th April 2012
Sire: Ch Oakidge Intercpooled (AI)
Dam:
Ch Woodwych Walk On Thge Wildside
Best Exhibit Gundog Group and Best in Show All Breeds German Shorthaired Pointer
Owner: SR & L Schwerdt
Silver City Kennel Club Broken Hill 24th May 2014 AM Show
WALAMARE LEAD DESIGNER (IMP NZ)
Reg: 02038-2013 Born 11th January 2013
Sire: Am Ch Aquarius Raindancin At Walamara (Imp USA
Dam; Walamara Flying First Class
Best Exhibit Utility Group (Helen Cramer) and Best Exhibit Show (Mrs S Brown) Dobermann
Owner: Kalora Kennels
Silver City Kennel Club Broken Hill 25th May 2014
CH BURDEKIN BOSSY BOOTS
Reg: 2100255524 Born 7th July 2007
Sire: Sup. Ch Kazjs Sir Spense
Dam: Ch Burdekin Before Sunrise
Best Exhibit in Show
Collie Rough & Smooth Club of Queensland 7th June 2014
Owner : ML Faux

CH SANDMORN HAL OF A DEAL
Reg: 4100206269   Born 13th October 2011
Sire: Gr Ch Manesty The Real Deal
Dam: Supreme Ch Sandimorn Halhath Nofury
Exhibitor: Wistuba / Bradshaw/ Mowles
Best Exhibit (Terrier Group. Judge Ms J Docksey)
IBest Exhibit in Show All Breeds (Judge HelenCramer) Lakeland Terrier)
T@G All Breeds Dog Club of NSW 6th February 2016

MONDETTA HEART OF GLASS
Reg: 3100284178 25th January 2013
Sire: Supreme Ch Taejaan One Step Closer
Dam: Mondetta Izabeau
Exhibitor: Johnson Jen
Best Exhibit In Hound Group ( Tony Valli) and Best Show All Breeds Helen Cramer ( Whippet)
Corowa @ District Kennel Club 14th February 2016
A double weekend for this whippet. Day before Group under Helen Cramer and Best in Show under Tony Valli.
CH SANTISOUL BEASTLY ON BUNDY
 
Reg: 71000027905 Born 19th June 2012
Sire: Ch Bertrad Of Yihjy Chu (Imp TWN)
Dam: Ch Santisoul The One To Dream
Exhibitor: K Hay
Best Exhibit in Utility Group Judge Mrs N Abela
Best Exhibit in Show All Breeds, Judge Mrs Helen Cramer
Tibetan Mastiff
Campbelltown Championship Show 21st August 2016
CH KILLILAN IREST MYCASE YRHONOUR
Reg: 7100031172 Born 18th January 2014
Sire: Am Sup Ch Wenricks Capture The Moment (Imp Can)
Dam: Ch Hashannah Highley Flammable
Breeder Exhibitor Sloan TS
Best Exhibit in Non Sporting Group ( Shih Tzu) Judge Mr Andrew Burt
Best Exhibit in Show All breeds Mrs Helen Cramer
Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club 16th October 2016
Due to extremely bad weather no photo could be taken on the Sunday General special Day. This photo was taken on the Saturday Group win under Helen Cramer.
Home Dog Index Gen.Specials Index Next