MISCELLANEOUS GENERAL SPECIALS
Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club
Left to Right
Ch. Streamerz Stay Tuned
Ch Hazelwitch Master Kozzie
Streamers Simply Stunning
Ch Streamerz Sacre Bleu
May 2004 Gail Wiliams and her team
Name
Reg
Sire
Dam
Owner
Campbelltown & District ABKC November 2002
Consolation To best in show All Breeds
Name
Reg
Sire:
Dam
Owner
Campbelltown & District ABKC November 2002
Consolation to Runner Up in Show All breeds
Ch & Eng Ch Lowenkas Dream Lover At LeChavelier (Imp UK)
Owners: R & R M Franze & T Buckley
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club
Contest of Champions 1997
BEST IN HOUND GROUP LINE UP
Junee Kennel Club 3rd June 2006
BEST IN WORKING DOG GROUP 
Junee Kenel Club 3rd June 2006
 
Sutherland shire All Breeds kennel club
Contest of champions 1997
CH BRUIN MUSICAL MELODY
Reg: 2100172817 Boen 23rd September 2003
Sire: Ch Bullvalour Coltran Craker
Dam: Lilaglen That Dream
Best Neuter in Utility Group (Bullmastiff)
Owner: J&R Klok
ACT Canine Ass. INC Amenities Ch. Show 8th June 2007
GR CH. CAROLMACK RUNNING BEAR
Reg: 2100165684 Born 30th March 2003
Sire: Gr Ch Carolmack Unforgetable
Dam: Gr Ch Suekerbru Ms Corinna
Owner: C McMillan
Best Exhibit & Open Non Sporting Group ( Lhasa Apso) (Mrs H Cramer)
Best Open Exhibit in Show (Judge Mr R Marshall)
Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association 10th march 2007
Morning Show
GR CH DEFERLEE STAROF THERINGS
CH DEFERLEE STAR ATTRACTION
CH DEFERLEE STAR QUALITY
Coonabarran kennel Club 24th June 2007
Best in Show Australian Group, Open in Group, Intermediate in Group
Owners Corbett and Rochester
CH RAXEDO BLACK RAVEN
Reg: 2100223123 Born 18th November 2005
Sire: Kollyloch Cavendish
Dam: Vedamea Change Ov Art
Owner: Miss BA Lines
Best of breed Collie
Coonabarran kennel Club 24th June 2007
Gr. Ch & Am/Can Ch.
Ch Innisfrees Alexander (Imp USA)
Reg: WP 563767/02 Born 19th May 1994
Sire: Am Ch Innisfrees Treasure Hunt

Dam: Am. Ch Innisfrees Desert Rose
Owner: Le Court J & C/ Rasmussen
Burnett Kennel Club Inc (Qld) May 2001
Best in show All Breeds (Siberian Husky)
Group Judge Mr ET Pickering
CH WILLOWMIST THE HIJACKER
Reg: 4100029776 Born 29th September 1998
Sire: Gr Ch Ahjmadi My Name Is Jack
Dam: Ch Quanmarra Zardeenah
Owner: Rasmussen I & Slade RM
Best exhibit Hound Group (Saluki ) Judge E Pickering
Burnett Kennel Club Inc. 6th May 2001
SIXEMM VELVET SAND
Reg: 2100251458 Born 22nd May 2007
Sire: Sixemm Thlast Boyscout
Dam: Sixemm Whata Shemozzel
Owner: Olivea Griffiths

Handled by Eloise Rossite
Group Judge Mr Tony Valli
General Specials Mrs Helen Cramer
Consolation to Best In Show ( Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Wellington 9th May 2009
CH DELSHARLA CINDERS NASH
Reg: 2100265327 Born 3rd November 2007
Sire: Delsharla Statesman
Dam: Safehaven Pride and Joy
Owner: Mrs M Simmons
Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club 26th July 2009
Best of Breed Basset Hound
This exhibitor displayed the true meaning of sportsmanship in dog showing. Aware of my back problem on the day she happily tabled all her dogs though they had never been trained to the table. Thank you.
GR CH SUTHANLITES ALEC T POWER
Reg: 4100065962 Born 17th January 2001
Sire: AM.CAN. A GR CH  Innesfree Alexander (USA)
Dam:Ch Suthanlites Hilily Hilo
Owner: A Bird
Best Exhibit Utility Group (Siberian Husky)
Consolation Best in Show
Wallamba A&H SOC. INC (Nabiac) 6th March 2010
CH AEGIS XTREME MAGIC
Reg: 6100047959 Born 14th August 2006
Sire: `Gr Ch Dobedee Midnite Cowboy
Dam: Atakarna Belle Starr
Owner: Dobedee Knls
Best Aus Bred Utility Group (Dobermann)
Consolation Runner Up in Show
Wallamba A&H ASS INC (Nabiac) 6th March 2010
GR CH CHAJEN BIG BOPPER
Reg: 2100213172 Born 12th july 2005
Sire: Ch Chumbaka Archy Bunker
Dam: Chajen I'm Maddix
Owner: C Butler
Best Runner Up Non Sporting Group ( British Buldog)
Wallamba A&H ASS. INC (Nabiac) 6th March 2010
IT WAS MUCH APPRECIATED THAT THIS EXHIBITOR TABLED HIS BULL DOGS FOR ME. Thank You.
DOUGSBA CARAVAGGIO
Reg: 2100304369 Born 18th August 2009
Sire: Gr Ch Miletree Distant deam (imp UK)
Dam: Ch Dougsba Coronation
Owner: A&J Gilroy
Consolation To Runner Up Show (Cavalier King Charles )
Eugowra kennel Club Inc 13th March 2011
CH KIMLISE DARDEN
Reg: 2100309949 born 14th December 2009
Sire: Ch Pitswarren Picasso (imp UK)
Dam: kimise Yari
Owner: S Hoffman
Best Neuter & Open in Group (Hungarian Vizala)
Dog On Show Championship Show 16th June 2012
CH BRAYCHARM TOP GEAR
Reg: 2100331703 Born 5th December 2010
Sire: Gr Ch Ryangaye Rhythm N TimeOwner: AF Bray
Dam: Ch Braycharm Got the Buzz
Best of Breed Cocker Spaniel
Dogs on Show Al Breeds Championshi Show
Erskine Park 16th June 2012
ROGER CALLUM MEMORIAL INC TROPHY
SUP CH WULFGAR ROYAL FINN 
Reg: 2100193508 Born 28th May 2004
Sire: Gr Ch Refrain All Star (Imp Fnl)
Dam: Ch Pama Ausfinn Azena (IID
Owner: Gendle S/Loughheed B
Best Exhibit Utility Group (Giant Schnauzer)
Group Mrs Helen Cramer
Best in Show (Mrs Val Morrow)
Rockhampton Kennel Club 2nd September 2012
Blacktown photos can be ordered from
Cabal Canine Candids.
Barbara Killworth , knowing how much I like to take photos, from the goodness of her heart, without having been asked, came to my judging ring and took as many breed photos as she was able to gather. Thank you Barbara.

******

 CH GEMRA JOKERS RUM
Reg: 4100174824 Born 28th June 2009
Sire: Gr Ch Castlebar Crown Jester
Dam: Ch Gemra Aces High
Owner P Abbott
Best Exhibit Terrier Group & Best in Show (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)
Rockhampton Kennel Club 1st September 2012
Trophy Alister Rodgers  Memorial Show.
Presented by daughter
I would like to thank the two judges,
Mrs D Harbin and Mr J Forbes
who stepped in after I gave way to Fibrillation (caused by a prolonged bad experience prior to judging) and heat stroke as I neared the end of my breed group judging. (So near and yet so far as the saying goes). The two judges had already fulfilled their own judging in the heat so I am sure could have done without taking over mine. It broke my heart to have to let go and I thank you both sincerely for your understanding.
Also to the exhibitors who entered and who I let down I offer my apologies and thanks for understanding.

******

A special thank you to the Blacktown Kennel Club committee and members who looked after me so well on the day. Deb Moran, whose nursing skill kept me focoused; and to the gentleman who gave me a wonderful foot massage which had me better in no time.
To the hard working President and show manager, Ron Probert, who kept his patience when I insisted I was alright when he knew better.
A special thank you for sending a fully marked catalogue through the post. It meant my day had not been completely lost for me and has made the inclusion of photos on this page so much easier.

******

FREEVALE PEEK A BOO
Reg: 2100371748 Born 25th October 2012
Sire: Ch. Jonkahra Packman
Dam: Ch freevale Cross Your Heart
Owner: M&C Morris
Best Exhibit Working Dog Group (German Shepherd)
Best Junior in Show
Breed judge Mrs Helen Cramer
Group Judge Mrs C Harbin
General Specials Judge Mr J Forbes
Blacktown Kennel & Training Club 8th March 2014
CH KEIRAMYST MI WIZARD OF OZ PT
Reg: 2100320770 Born 14th June 2010
Sire: Gr Ch Ulara The Luck Dragon CDX
Dam:Ch Jupi Mi Jandis Kilt
Owner: L. Brandt
Best of Breed Bearded Collie
Blacktown Kennel & Training Club 8th March 2014

Blacktown Kennel & Training Club 8th March 2014

Blacktown Kennel & Training Club 8th March 2014

Blacktown Kennel & Training Club 8th March 2014

CH CATHKIN CAMERON
Reg: 2100363217 Born 14th May 2012
Sire: Ch Cathkin Close Encounter
Dam: Ch Black Gary Le Femme Fatale (Imp Fin)
Owner: CA Cross
Best Intermediate Collie
Blacktown Kennel & Training Club 8th March 2014

Blacktown Kennel & Training Club 8th March 2014

Blacktown Kennel & Training Club 8th March 2014

WILLOW PARK DENIM AND LACE
Reg:

Blacktown Kennel & Training Club 8th March 2014

CATHGARRY THELOOK OF INNOCENCE
REg: 2100376335 Born 5th January 2013
Sire: Steadywyn Fire Castor IImp Swd)
Dam: Cathgarry Innocent Beyond Doubt
Owner: K Drew
Best Junior Collie
Blacktown Kennel & Training Club 8th March 2014

Baby

Blacktown Kennel & Training Club 8th March 2014

Baby Australian Shepherd

Blacktown Kennel & Training Club 8th March 2014

Baby Collie Rough

Blacktown Kennel & Training Club 8th March 2014






Blacktown Kennel & Training Club 8th March 2014
BELLSHILL COAST GUARD (Imp NZ)
Reg: 04148-2013 Born 10th May 2013
Sire: Bellshill Koala Bear ADX JDX
Dam: Bellshill Tokyo Rose
Owner: Lumineus Kennels
Puppy Bitch Belgian Shepherd (Groendale)
Blacktown Kennel & Training Club 8th March 2014
COLLEGIATE MAXWELL SMART
Reg:2100363764 Born 6th June 2012
Sire: Ch Collegiate Colonel Blimp
Dam: Collegiate Kissy Suzuki
Owner: D Knox
Intermediate dog breed (Smooth Collie)
Blacktown Kennel & Training Club 8th March 2014
AUST CH OVERLAND TALENT SCOUT (Imp USA)
 Reg: DN29850202 Born 24th January 2011
Sire: Am Ch Overland Crimson Tide
Dam: Am Ch Overland East of Eden
Owner: S Frankland
Best of Breed and best Open Collie (Rough
Blacktown Kennel & Training Club 8th March 2014)
AUST CH OVERLAND TALENT SCOUT (Imp USA)
 Reg: DN29850202 Born 24th January 2011
Sire: Am Ch Overland Crimson Tide
Dam: Am Ch Overland East of Eden
Owner: S Frankland
Best of Breed and best Open Collie (Rough
Blacktown Kennel & Training Club 8th March 2014
Working Dog, Group Blacktown afternoon show, I would appreciate photos of breed winners as Barbara unable to get all. This includes the shelties and Corgis I missed out on. Also information for blank spaces as although I have catalogue not sure of all names etc. Name and class will do as I can get the rest from catalogue.
Home
Dog Index
General Specials Index
CH. CATHGARRY RAVISHING IN SILK
Reg: 2100375835 Born 26th December 2012
Sire: Steadywyn Fire Caster (imp Swd)
Dam: Cathgarry Ch Oh So Gorjus
Owner: K Drew
Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Breed Collie (Rough)
Blacktown Kennel & Training Club 8th March 2014
BELLSHILL COAST GUARD (Imp NZ)
Reg: 04148-2013 Born 10th May 2013
Sire: Bellshill Koala Bear ADX JDX
Dam: Bellshill Tokyo Rose
Owner: Lumineus Kennels
Puppy Bitch Belgian Shepherd (Groendale)
Blacktown Kennel & Training Club 8th March 2014
CATHKIN WUNMORE BEAUTY QUEEN
Reg: 2100351 Born 27th Sepember 2011
Sire: Cathkin Ch Howzat
Dam: Cathkin Show Talk
Reserve Challenge bitch (Collie (Rough)
Blacktown Kennel & Training Club 8th March 2014
SUP CH DASSINU BETA BELIEVE IT
Reg: 4100114007 Born 11th September 2004
Sire: Ch Dassin Surfs Up
Dam: Anchors Dolly At Helms Alee (Imp USA)
Owner: C&R Foster
Best Neuter in Group (Portugese Water Dog)
Parkes PA&H Association show 25th August 2014
Marilyn Clark with the beautiful Collie Burdekin Bossy Boots.
LUKEDOM CASINO NIGHTS
Reg: 2100315839 Born 26th Marc 2010
Sire: Ch/AM Ch Wagers Casino Winning Streak Iimp USA)
Dam: Ch Lukedom Havana Nights
Exhibitor: F Erskine
Best Neuter in Show (Weimaraner)
T&G All Breeds Dog Club Of New South Wales 6th February 2016
CH SEIGHFORD IKE OODNTWAIT
Reg: 3100183442 10th April 2007
Sire: Ch Highbourne Bary Shnikov
Dam: Ch Seighford Bambalamb
Exhibitor: DR Lowe & Mrs D
Best Neuter in Terrier Group & Show ( Staffordshire Bull Terrier)
Corowa & District Kennel Club 14th February 2016
CH GRAUHUND IM TRUBLED BY U
Reg: 3100225748 Born 30th August 2009
Sire: Ch Amarige Walk The Line
Dam: Ch Divani Pack Up Yr Troubles (AI)
Exhibitor: Bullen K & Wright C
Best Neuter in Gun Gog Group ( Weimaraner)
Corowa & District Kennel Club 14th February 2016
CH HOUNSLEY HERE FROM HEAVEN
Reg: 3100261773 Born 2nd October 2011
Sire: Ch Redcap Semaru Boomerang (IMP UK)
Dam: Dam: Ch Hounsley Heaven Scent
Exhibitor: Dearnaley Stephanie
Best Neuter in Hound Group ( Beagle)
Henty Show Society 13th February 2016
KEZZIAH SERENDIPITY (AI)
Reg: 3100272776 Born: 15th April 2012
Sire: Grand Ch Kezziah Early Openers
Dam: Ch Yankee Baby At Kezziah (IMP USA)
Exhibitor: Hornsey L&Y
Best Neuter in Working Dog Group( German Shepherd)
Henty Show Society 13th February 2016
CH CRAIGEND RETURN JOURNEY
Reg: 2100309089 Born 13th November 2009
Sire: Tenile Return Ticket T Craigend (imp NZ)
Dam: Craigend Bara Brith
Exhibitor: S Cayser
Best Neuter in Terrier Group (BorderTerrier)
Norwest Canine Association 18th June 2016
CH LEHEARN PICTURE PERFECT
Reg: 2100397514 Born 7th december 2013
Sire: Sup Ch Mondelise Stairway to Heaven
Dam: Ch Sailoz Sent From Heaven
Exhibitor: G Smith
Best Neuter in Hound Group ( Papillon)
Campbelltown Championship Show 21st August 2016